Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Colômbia96713300 
França61653201 
Coreia do Sul3-1343102 
Mali0-6063003 
30/07/2011 - Bogotá
Mali0 : 2Coreia do Sul
30/07/2011 - Bogotá
Colômbia4 : 1França
02/08/2011 - Bogotá
França3 : 1Coreia do Sul
02/08/2011 - Bogotá
Colômbia2 : 0Mali
05/08/2011 - Cali
França2 : 0Mali
05/08/2011 - Bogotá
Colômbia1 : 0Coreia do Sul
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Portugal72203210 
Camarões40223111 
Nova Zelândia2-1233021 
Uruguai2-1123021 
30/07/2011 - Cali
Camarões1 : 1Nova Zelândia
30/07/2011 - Cali
Portugal0 : 0Uruguai
02/08/2011 - Cali
Uruguai1 : 1Nova Zelândia
02/08/2011 - Cali
Portugal1 : 0Camarões
05/08/2011 - Cali
Portugal1 : 0Nova Zelândia
05/08/2011 - Bogotá
Uruguai0 : 1Camarões
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Espanha991123300 
Equador41433111 
Costa Rica3-5493102 
Austrália1-5493012 
31/07/2011 - Manizales
Costa Rica1 : 4Espanha
31/07/2011 - Manizales
Austrália1 : 1Equador
03/08/2011 - Manizales
Equador0 : 2Espanha
03/08/2011 - Manizales
Austrália2 : 3Costa Rica
06/08/2011 - Pereira
Equador3 : 0Costa Rica
06/08/2011 - Manizales
Austrália1 : 5Espanha
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Nigéria9101223300 
Arábia Saudita66823201 
Guatemala3-101113102 
Croácia0-6283003 
31/07/2011 - Armenia
Nigéria5 : 0Guatemala
31/07/2011 - Armenia
Croácia0 : 2Arábia Saudita
03/08/2011 - Armenia
Arábia Saudita6 : 0Guatemala
03/08/2011 - Armenia
Croácia2 : 5Nigéria
06/08/2011 - Pereira
Arábia Saudita0 : 2Nigéria
06/08/2011 - Armenia
Croácia0 : 1Guatemala
Grupo E Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil77813210 
Egito75613210 
Panamá1-5053012 
Áustria1-7073012 
29/07/2011 - Barranquilla
Brasil1 : 1Egito
29/07/2011 - Cartagena
Áustria0 : 0Panamá
01/08/2011 - Barranquilla
Brasil3 : 0Áustria
01/08/2011 - Barranquilla
Egito1 : 0Panamá
04/08/2011 - Barranquilla
Brasil4 : 0Panamá
04/08/2011 - Cartagena
Egito4 : 0Áustria
Grupo F Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Argentina74403210 
México42313111 
Inglaterra30003030 
Coreia do Norte1-6063012 
29/07/2011 - Medellín
Inglaterra0 : 0Coreia do Norte
29/07/2011 - Medellín
Argentina1 : 0México
01/08/2011 - Medellín
Argentina0 : 0Inglaterra
01/08/2011 - Medellín
México3 : 0Coreia do Norte
04/08/2011 - Cartagena
México0 : 0Inglaterra
04/08/2011 - Medellín
Argentina3 : 0Coreia do Norte
8ª Final
09/08/2011 - Pereira
Camarões1 : 1México
09/08/2011 - Cali
Portugal1 : 0Guatemala
09/08/2011 - Bogotá
Colômbia3 : 2Costa Rica
09/08/2011 - Medellín
Argentina2 : 1Egito
10/08/2011 - Armenia
Nigéria1 : 0Inglaterra
10/08/2011 - Manizales
Espanha0 : 0Coreia do Sul
10/08/2011 - Barranquilla
Brasil3 : 0Arábia Saudita
10/08/2011 - Cartagena
França1 : 0Equador
4ª Final
13/08/2011 - Bogotá
México3 : 1Colômbia
13/08/2011 - Cartagena
Portugal0 : 0Argentina
14/08/2011 - Pereira
Brasil2 : 2Espanha
14/08/2011 - Cali
França3 : 2Nigéria
Semifinal
17/08/2011 - Pereira
Brasil2 : 0México
17/08/2011 - Medellín
França0 : 2Portugal
3º Lugar
20/08/2011 - Bogotá
México3 : 1França
Final
20/08/2011 - Bogotá
Brasil3 : 2Portugal
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil17131857520 
Portugal144737421 
México1141067322 
França12-111127403 
Nigéria12101555401 
Colômbia1251165401 
Espanha1191345320 
Argentina115615320 
Egito74734211 
10ºArábia Saudita63854202 
11ºCamarões50334121 
12ºEquador40444112 
13ºCoreia do Sul4-1344112 
14ºInglaterra3-1014031 
15ºCosta Rica3-66124103 
16ºGuatemala3-111124103 
17ºNova Zelândia2-1233021 
18ºUruguai2-1123021 
19ºAustrália1-5493012 
20ºPanamá1-5053012 
21ºCoreia do Norte1-6063012 
22ºÁustria1-7073012 
23ºCroácia0-6283003 
24ºMali0-6063003 
Artilharia
Henrique
5 gols
Álvaro Vázquez
5 gols
Alexandre Lacazette
5 gols
Nélson Oliveira
4 gols
Luis Muriel
4 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Portugal771,030,422167 
França7111,6121,714057 
Espanha5132,640,810073 
14ºInglaterra400,010,38025 
22ºÁustria300,072,36011 
23ºCroácia320,782,7700 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Brasil7182,650,711081 
Colômbia5112,261,27080 
Argentina561,210,215073 
12ºEquador441,041,04133 
18ºUruguai310,320,74022 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
México7101,460,911052 
15ºCosta Rica461,5123,013025 
16ºGuatemala410,3123,07025 
20ºPanamá300,051,74011 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Nigéria5153,051,03080 
Egito471,830,89058 
11ºCamarões430,830,86142 
24ºMali300,062,01120 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
10ºArábia Saudita482,051,35050 
13ºCoreia do Sul430,841,08033 
19ºAustrália341,393,05011 
21ºCoreia do Norte300,062,08111 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
17ºNova Zelândia320,731,06022 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
03/08/2011 - Armenia
Arábia Saudita6 : 0Guatemala
Jogo com Mais Gols
03/08/2011 - Armenia
Croácia2 : 5Nigéria