Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Países Baixos95613300 
Japão2-1343021 
Benin2-1233021 
Austrália2-3253021 
10/06/2005 - Kerkrade
Benin1 : 1Austrália
10/06/2005 - Kerkrade
Países Baixos2 : 1Japão
15/06/2005 - Kerkrade
Japão1 : 1Benin
15/06/2005 - Kerkrade
Austrália0 : 3Países Baixos
18/06/2005 - Kerkrade
Japão1 : 1Austrália
18/06/2005 - Tilburg
Países Baixos1 : 0Benin
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
China95943300 
Ucrânia41763111 
Turquia40443111 
Panamá0-6283003 
11/06/2005 - Utrecht
Turquia1 : 2China
11/06/2005 - Utrecht
Ucrânia3 : 1Panamá
14/06/2005 - Utrecht
China3 : 2Ucrânia
14/06/2005 - Utrecht
Panamá0 : 1Turquia
17/06/2005 - Doetinchem
Turquia2 : 2Ucrânia
17/06/2005 - Utrecht
China4 : 1Panamá
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Espanha9121313300 
Marrocos64733201 
Chile3-1783102 
Honduras0-150153003 
11/06/2005 - Doetinchem
Espanha3 : 1Marrocos
11/06/2005 - Doetinchem
Honduras0 : 7Chile
14/06/2005 - Doetinchem
Marrocos5 : 0Honduras
14/06/2005 - Doetinchem
Chile0 : 7Espanha
17/06/2005 - Doetinchem
Espanha3 : 0Honduras
17/06/2005 - Utrecht
Marrocos1 : 0Chile
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos72203210 
Argentina62313201 
Alemanha41213111 
Egito0-5053003 
11/06/2005 - Enschede
Argentina0 : 1Estados Unidos
11/06/2005 - Enschede
Alemanha2 : 0Egito
14/06/2005 - Enschede
Egito0 : 2Argentina
14/06/2005 - Enschede
Estados Unidos0 : 0Alemanha
18/06/2005 - Emmen
Argentina1 : 0Alemanha
18/06/2005 - Enschede
Estados Unidos1 : 0Egito
Grupo E Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Colômbia96603300 
Síria4-1343111 
Itália30553102 
Canadá1-5273012 
12/06/2005 - Tilburg
Colômbia2 : 0Itália
12/06/2005 - Tilburg
Síria1 : 1Canadá
15/06/2005 - Tilburg
Canadá0 : 2Colômbia
15/06/2005 - Tilburg
Itália1 : 2Síria
18/06/2005 - Kerkrade
Itália4 : 1Canadá
18/06/2005 - Emmen
Colômbia2 : 0Síria
Grupo F Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil73303210 
Nigéria42423111 
Coreia do Sul3-2353102 
Suíça3-3253102 
12/06/2005 - Emmen
Brasil0 : 0Nigéria
12/06/2005 - Emmen
Coreia do Sul1 : 2Suíça
15/06/2005 - Emmen
Suíça0 : 1Brasil
15/06/2005 - Emmen
Nigéria1 : 2Coreia do Sul
18/06/2005 - Emmen
Brasil2 : 0Coreia do Sul
18/06/2005 - Enschede
Nigéria3 : 0Suíça
8ª Final
21/06/2005 - Enschede
Estados Unidos1 : 3Itália
21/06/2005 - Enschede
Marrocos1 : 0Japão
21/06/2005 - Tilburg
Brasil1 : 0Síria
21/06/2005 - Tilburg
China2 : 3Alemanha
22/06/2005 - Doetinchem
Nigéria1 : 0Ucrânia
22/06/2005 - Doetinchem
Países Baixos3 : 0Chile
22/06/2005 - Emmen
Colômbia1 : 2Argentina
22/06/2005 - Emmen
Espanha3 : 0Turquia
4ª Final
24/06/2005 - Utrecht
Marrocos2 : 2Itália
24/06/2005 - Tilburg
Alemanha1 : 2Brasil
25/06/2005 - Kerkrade
Nigéria1 : 1Países Baixos
25/06/2005 - Enschede
Argentina3 : 1Espanha
Semifinal
28/06/2005 - Utrecht
Brasil1 : 2Argentina
28/06/2005 - Kerkrade
Marrocos0 : 3Nigéria
3º Lugar
02/07/2005 - Utrecht
Brasil2 : 1Marrocos
Final
02/07/2005 - Utrecht
Argentina2 : 1Nigéria
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Argentina1871257601 
Nigéria1151057322 
Brasil165947511 
Marrocos10111107313 
Países Baixos1381025410 
Espanha12131745401 
Itália721085212 
Alemanha71655212 
Colômbia95724301 
10ºChina941174301 
11ºEstados Unidos70334211 
12ºUcrânia40774112 
13ºSíria4-2354112 
14ºTurquia4-3474112 
15ºChile3-47114103 
16ºJapão2-2354022 
17ºCoreia do Sul3-2353102 
18ºSuíça3-3253102 
19ºBenin2-1233021 
20ºAustrália2-3253021 
21ºCanadá1-5273012 
22ºEgito0-5053003 
23ºPanamá0-6283003 
24ºHonduras0-150153003 
Artilharia
Lionel Messi
6 gols
Fernando Llorente
5 gols
Oleksandr Aliyev
5 gols
Graziano Pellè
4 gols
David Silva
4 gols
Mouhssine Iajour
3 gols
Chen Tao
3 gols
Chinedu Obasi
3 gols
Pablo Zabaleta
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Países Baixos5102,020,411087 
Espanha5173,440,811180 
Itália5102,081,620147 
Alemanha561,251,012047 
12ºUcrânia471,871,816133 
14ºTurquia441,071,813033 
18ºSuíça320,751,78033 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Argentina7121,750,717186 
Brasil791,340,614176 
Colômbia471,820,55075 
15ºChile471,8112,89125 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
11ºEstados Unidos430,830,85058 
21ºCanadá320,772,33011 
23ºPanamá320,782,7900 
24ºHonduras300,0155,0810 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Nigéria7101,450,723052 
Marrocos7111,6101,423348 
19ºBenin320,731,09222 
22ºEgito300,051,71030 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
10ºChina4112,871,89175 
13ºSíria430,851,314033 
16ºJapão430,851,36017 
17ºCoreia do Sul331,051,73033 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
20ºAustrália320,751,74022 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
11/06/2005 - Doetinchem
Honduras0 : 7Chile
14/06/2005 - Doetinchem
Chile0 : 7Espanha
Jogo com Mais Gols
11/06/2005 - Doetinchem
Honduras0 : 7Chile
14/06/2005 - Doetinchem
Chile0 : 7Espanha