Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Argentina9121423300 
Egito4-5383111 
Finlândia3-2243102 
Jamaica1-5163012 
17/06/2001 - Buenos Aires
Argentina2 : 0Finlândia
17/06/2001 - Buenos Aires
Egito0 : 0Jamaica
20/06/2001 - Buenos Aires
Jamaica0 : 1Finlândia
20/06/2001 - Buenos Aires
Egito1 : 7Argentina
23/06/2001 - Buenos Aires
Argentina5 : 1Jamaica
23/06/2001 - Buenos Aires
Finlândia1 : 2Egito
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil991013300 
Alemanha64733201 
Iraque3-4593102 
Canadá0-9093003 
17/06/2001 - Cordoba
Brasil2 : 0Alemanha
17/06/2001 - Cordoba
Iraque3 : 0Canadá
20/06/2001 - Cordoba
Canadá0 : 4Alemanha
20/06/2001 - Cordoba
Iraque1 : 6Brasil
23/06/2001 - Cordoba
Brasil2 : 0Canadá
23/06/2001 - Cordoba
Alemanha3 : 1Iraque
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Ucrânia52533120 
Estados Unidos42533111 
China40113111 
Chile3-4483102 
17/06/2001 - Mendoza
Estados Unidos0 : 1China
17/06/2001 - Mendoza
Chile2 : 4Ucrânia
20/06/2001 - Mendoza
Ucrânia0 : 0China
20/06/2001 - Mendoza
Chile1 : 4Estados Unidos
23/06/2001 - Mendoza
Estados Unidos1 : 1Ucrânia
23/06/2001 - Mendoza
China0 : 1Chile
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Angola51323120 
República Tcheca40333111 
Austrália4-1343111 
Japão30443102 
18/06/2001 - Rosario
Angola0 : 0República Tcheca
18/06/2001 - Rosario
Japão0 : 2Austrália
21/06/2001 - Rosario
Austrália0 : 3República Tcheca
21/06/2001 - Rosario
Japão1 : 2Angola
24/06/2001 - Rosario
Angola1 : 1Austrália
24/06/2001 - Rosario
República Tcheca0 : 3Japão
Grupo E Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Costa Rica95723300 
Equador40333111 
Países Baixos4-1563111 
Etiópia0-4483003 
18/06/2001 - Salta
Equador2 : 1Etiópia
18/06/2001 - Salta
Países Baixos1 : 3Costa Rica
21/06/2001 - Salta
Costa Rica3 : 1Etiópia
21/06/2001 - Salta
Países Baixos1 : 1Equador
24/06/2001 - Salta
Equador0 : 1Costa Rica
24/06/2001 - Salta
Etiópia2 : 3Países Baixos
Grupo F Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Gana72313210 
França55723120 
Paraguai41543111 
Irã0-8083003 
18/06/2001 - Mar del Plata
Gana2 : 1Paraguai
18/06/2001 - Mar del Plata
Irã0 : 5França
21/06/2001 - Mar del Plata
França2 : 2Paraguai
21/06/2001 - Mar del Plata
Irã0 : 1Gana
24/06/2001 - Mar del Plata
Gana0 : 0França
24/06/2001 - Mar del Plata
Paraguai2 : 0Irã
8ª Final
27/06/2001 - Buenos Aires
Estados Unidos0 : 2Egito
27/06/2001 - Buenos Aires
Argentina2 : 1China
27/06/2001 - Cordoba
França3 : 2Alemanha
27/06/2001 - Cordoba
Brasil4 : 0Austrália
28/06/2001 - Mendoza
Ucrânia1 : 2Paraguai
28/06/2001 - Rosario
Angola0 : 2Países Baixos
28/06/2001 - Salta
Costa Rica1 : 2República Tcheca
28/06/2001 - Mar del Plata
Gana1 : 0Equador
4ª Final
01/07/2001 - Buenos Aires
Argentina3 : 1França
01/07/2001 - Cordoba
Gana2 : 1Brasil
01/07/2001 - Mendoza
República Tcheca0 : 1Paraguai
01/07/2001 - Rosario
Países Baixos1 : 2Egito
Semifinal
04/07/2001 - Cordoba
Egito0 : 2Gana
04/07/2001 - Buenos Aires
Argentina5 : 0Paraguai
3º Lugar
08/07/2001 - Buenos Aires
Paraguai0 : 1Egito
Final
08/07/2001 - Buenos Aires
Argentina3 : 0Gana
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Argentina21232747700 
Gana163857511 
Egito13-38117412 
Paraguai10-38117313 
Brasil12121535401 
França841175221 
Países Baixos70885212 
República Tcheca70555212 
Costa Rica94844301 
10ºAlemanha63964202 
11ºUcrânia51654121 
12ºAngola5-1344121 
13ºEstados Unidos40554112 
14ºEquador4-1344112 
15ºChina4-1234112 
16ºAustrália4-5384112 
17ºJapão30443102 
18ºFinlândia3-2243102 
19ºIraque3-4593102 
20ºChile3-4483102 
21ºJamaica1-5163012 
22ºEtiópia0-4483003 
23ºIrã0-8083003 
24ºCanadá0-9093003 
Artilharia
Javier Saviola
11 gols
Djibril Cissé
6 gols
Adriano
6 gols
Robert
5 gols
Benjamin Auer
5 gols
Mohamed El Yamany
4 gols
Winston Parks
4 gols
Maxi Rodríguez
4 gols
Esteban Herrera
3 gols
Oleksiy Belik
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
França5112,271,415053 
Países Baixos581,681,617147 
República Tcheca551,051,012047 
10ºAlemanha492,361,510150 
11ºUcrânia461,551,37042 
18ºFinlândia320,741,34033 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Argentina7273,940,660100 
Paraguai781,1111,618248 
Brasil5153,030,68080 
14ºEquador430,841,08033 
20ºChile341,382,710033 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Costa Rica482,041,06075 
13ºEstados Unidos451,351,38033 
21ºJamaica310,362,05011 
24ºCanadá300,093,0200 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Gana781,150,711076 
Egito781,1111,614162 
12ºAngola430,841,09042 
22ºEtiópia341,382,7810 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
15ºChina420,530,85033 
17ºJapão341,341,33033 
19ºIraque351,793,04133 
23ºIrã300,082,7410 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
16ºAustrália430,882,09133 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
20/06/2001 - Buenos Aires
Egito1 : 7Argentina
Jogo com Mais Gols
20/06/2001 - Buenos Aires
Egito1 : 7Argentina