Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Portugal66603300 
Coreia do Sul30223111 
Irlanda2-2353021 
Argentina1-4263012 
14/06/1991 - Lisboa
Portugal2 : 0Irlanda
15/06/1991 - Lisboa
Argentina0 : 1Coreia do Sul
17/06/1991 - Lisboa
Portugal3 : 0Argentina
17/06/1991 - Lisboa
Irlanda1 : 1Coreia do Sul
20/06/1991 - Lisboa
Portugal1 : 0Coreia do Sul
20/06/1991 - Lisboa
Irlanda2 : 2Argentina
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil53633210 
México43633120 
Suécia2-2463102 
Costa do Marfim1-4373012 
15/06/1991 - Porto
Brasil2 : 1Costa do Marfim
15/06/1991 - Porto
México3 : 0Suécia
17/06/1991 - Porto
Brasil2 : 2México
18/06/1991 - Porto
Costa do Marfim1 : 4Suécia
20/06/1991 - Porto
Brasil2 : 0Suécia
20/06/1991 - Porto
Costa do Marfim1 : 1México
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Austrália64403300 
União Soviética44513201 
Egito24623102 
Trinidad e Tobago0-120123003 
15/06/1991 - Braga
Trinidad e Tobago0 : 2Austrália
16/06/1991 - Guimarães
Egito0 : 1União Soviética
18/06/1991 - Braga
Trinidad e Tobago0 : 6Egito
18/06/1991 - Braga
Austrália1 : 0União Soviética
20/06/1991 - Guimarães
Trinidad e Tobago0 : 4União Soviética
20/06/1991 - Guimarães
Austrália1 : 0Egito
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Espanha57703210 
Síria41433120 
Inglaterra2-1343021 
Uruguai1-7073012 
15/06/1991 - Faro
Inglaterra0 : 1Espanha
16/06/1991 - Faro
Síria1 : 0Uruguai
18/06/1991 - Faro
Inglaterra3 : 3Síria
18/06/1991 - Faro
Espanha6 : 0Uruguai
20/06/1991 - Faro
Inglaterra0 : 0Uruguai
20/06/1991 - Faro
Espanha0 : 0Síria
4ª Final
22/06/1991 - Lisboa
Portugal2 : 1México
22/06/1991 - Porto
Brasil5 : 1Coreia do Sul
23/06/1991 - Braga
Austrália1 : 1Síria
23/06/1991 - Faro
Espanha1 : 3União Soviética
Semifinal
26/06/1991 - Lisboa
Portugal1 : 0Austrália
26/06/1991 - Guimarães
Brasil3 : 0União Soviética
3º Lugar
29/06/1991 - Porto
Austrália1 : 1União Soviética
Final
30/06/1991 - Lisboa
Portugal0 : 0Brasil
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Portugal118916510 
Brasil10101446420 
Austrália83636321 
União Soviética73966312 
Espanha55834211 
Síria51544130 
México42754121 
Coreia do Sul3-4374112 
Egito24623102 
10ºInglaterra2-1343021 
11ºSuécia2-2463102 
12ºIrlanda2-2353021 
13ºCosta do Marfim1-4373012 
14ºArgentina1-4263012 
15ºUruguai1-7073012 
16ºTrinidad e Tobago0-120123003 
Artilharia
Sergei Sherbakov
5 gols
Pedro Pineda
4 gols
Élber
4 gols
Ismael Urzaiz
4 gols
David Seal
3 gols
Pier Cherubino
3 gols
Paulo Torres
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Portugal691,510,211092 
União Soviética691,561,04058 
Espanha482,030,85063 
10ºInglaterra331,041,34133 
11ºSuécia341,362,07033 
12ºIrlanda331,051,74033 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Brasil6142,340,710183 
14ºArgentina320,762,05317 
15ºUruguai300,072,33317 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
México471,851,310050 
16ºTrinidad e Tobago300,0124,0510 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Egito362,020,74033 
13ºCosta do Marfim331,072,310117 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Síria451,341,03063 
Coreia do Sul430,871,85038 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Austrália661,030,58067 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
18/06/1991 - Braga
Trinidad e Tobago0 : 6Egito
18/06/1991 - Faro
Espanha6 : 0Uruguai
Jogo com Mais Gols
18/06/1991 - Braga
Trinidad e Tobago0 : 6Egito
18/06/1991 - Faro
Inglaterra3 : 3Síria
18/06/1991 - Faro
Espanha6 : 0Uruguai
22/06/1991 - Porto
Brasil5 : 1Coreia do Sul