Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Bulgária42423120 
Colômbia41543120 
Hungria41543120 
Tunísia0-4263003 
24/08/1985 - Yerevan
Hungria2 : 2Colômbia
24/08/1985 - Yerevan
Tunísia0 : 2Bulgária
26/08/1985 - Yerevan
Hungria2 : 1Tunísia
27/08/1985 - Yerevan
Colômbia1 : 1Bulgária
29/08/1985 - Yerevan
Hungria1 : 1Bulgária
29/08/1985 - Yerevan
Colômbia2 : 1Tunísia
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil64513300 
Espanha30443111 
Arábia Saudita30113111 
Irlanda0-4373003 
24/08/1985 - Tbilisi
Irlanda1 : 2Brasil
24/08/1985 - Tbilisi
Arábia Saudita0 : 0Espanha
26/08/1985 - Tbilisi
Irlanda0 : 1Arábia Saudita
27/08/1985 - Tbilisi
Brasil2 : 0Espanha
29/08/1985 - Tbilisi
Irlanda2 : 4Espanha
29/08/1985 - Tbilisi
Brasil1 : 0Arábia Saudita
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
União Soviética56713210 
Nigéria42643201 
Austrália2-1233021 
Canadá1-7073012 
24/08/1985 - Minsk
União Soviética0 : 0Austrália
24/08/1985 - Minsk
Nigéria2 : 0Canadá
26/08/1985 - Minsk
União Soviética2 : 1Nigéria
27/08/1985 - Minsk
Austrália0 : 0Canadá
29/08/1985 - Minsk
União Soviética5 : 0Canadá
29/08/1985 - Minsk
Austrália2 : 3Nigéria
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
México65613300 
China41543201 
Paraguai1-3363012 
Inglaterra1-3253012 
24/08/1985 - Baku
Inglaterra2 : 2Paraguai
24/08/1985 - Baku
China1 : 3México
26/08/1985 - Baku
Inglaterra0 : 2China
27/08/1985 - Baku
Paraguai0 : 2México
29/08/1985 - Baku
Inglaterra0 : 1México
29/08/1985 - Baku
Paraguai1 : 2China
4ª Final
01/09/1985 - Yerevan
Bulgária1 : 2Espanha
01/09/1985 - Tbilisi
Brasil6 : 0Colômbia
01/09/1985 - Minsk
União Soviética1 : 0China
01/09/1985 - Baku
México1 : 2Nigéria
Semifinal
04/09/1985 - Moscou
Espanha2 : 2União Soviética
04/09/1985 - Leningrado
Brasil2 : 0Nigéria
3º Lugar
07/09/1985 - Moscou
União Soviética0 : 0Nigéria
Final
07/09/1985 - Moscou
Brasil1 : 0Espanha
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil12131416600 
Espanha60886222 
Nigéria71876312 
União Soviética971036330 
México64734301 
Bulgária41544121 
China40554202 
Colômbia4-55104121 
Hungria41543120 
10ºArábia Saudita30113111 
11ºAustrália2-1233021 
12ºParaguai1-3363012 
13ºInglaterra1-3253012 
14ºCanadá1-7073012 
15ºIrlanda0-4373003 
16ºTunísia0-4263003 
Artilharia
Gérson
3 gols
Odiaka Monday
3 gols
Sebastian Losada
3 gols
Balalo
3 gols
Fernando Gómez
3 gols
Müller
3 gols
Alberto García Aspe
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Espanha681,381,310050 
União Soviética6101,730,56075 
Bulgária451,341,04050 
Hungria351,741,31067 
13ºInglaterra320,751,72017 
15ºIrlanda331,072,3100 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Brasil6142,310,260100 
Colômbia451,3102,52050 
12ºParaguai331,062,05017 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
México471,830,85075 
14ºCanadá300,072,31017 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Nigéria681,371,29158 
16ºTunísia320,762,0100 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
China451,351,34050 
10ºArábia Saudita310,310,37050 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
11ºAustrália320,731,01033 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
01/09/1985 - Tbilisi
Brasil6 : 0Colômbia
Jogo com Mais Gols
29/08/1985 - Tbilisi
Irlanda2 : 4Espanha
01/09/1985 - Tbilisi
Brasil6 : 0Colômbia