Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Coreia do Norte9101333300 
Brasil471253111 
Suécia44733111 
Papua Nova Guiné0-211223003 
13/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Suécia0 : 2Coreia do Norte
13/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Papua Nova Guiné0 : 9Brasil
16/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Coreia do Norte4 : 2Brasil
16/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Papua Nova Guiné0 : 6Suécia
20/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Coreia do Norte7 : 1Papua Nova Guiné
20/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Brasil1 : 1Suécia
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Japão6101113201 
Espanha65723201 
Nigéria6-3583201 
Canadá0-121133003 
13/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Espanha5 : 0Canadá
13/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Japão6 : 0Nigéria
16/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Espanha1 : 0Japão
16/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Nigéria3 : 1Canadá
20/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Nigéria2 : 1Espanha
20/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Canadá0 : 5Japão
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos52423120 
França52423120 
Nova Zelândia3-3253102 
Gana2-1343021 
14/11/2016 - Port Moresby
França0 : 0Estados Unidos
14/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Gana0 : 1Nova Zelândia
17/11/2016 - Port Moresby
França2 : 2Gana
17/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Nova Zelândia1 : 3Estados Unidos
21/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Nova Zelândia0 : 2França
21/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Estados Unidos1 : 1Gana
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha97813300 
México60553201 
Coreia do Sul3-1343102 
Venezuela0-6393003 
14/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Alemanha3 : 1Venezuela
14/11/2016 - Port Moresby
México2 : 0Coreia do Sul
17/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Alemanha3 : 0México
17/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Coreia do Sul3 : 0Venezuela
21/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Coreia do Sul0 : 2Alemanha
21/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Venezuela2 : 3México
4ª Final
24/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Coreia do Norte3 : 2Espanha
24/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Japão3 : 1Brasil
25/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Estados Unidos2 : 1México
25/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Alemanha0 : 1França
Semifinal
29/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Coreia do Norte2 : 1Estados Unidos
29/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Japão1 : 2França
3º Lugar
03/12/2016 - Port Moresby
Estados Unidos0 : 1Japão
Final
03/12/2016 - Port Moresby
Coreia do Norte3 : 1França
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Coreia do Norte18142176600 
França112866321 
Japão12121646402 
Estados Unidos81766222 
Alemanha96824301 
Espanha64954202 
México6-1674202 
Brasil451384112 
Nigéria6-3583201 
10ºSuécia44733111 
11ºCoreia do Sul3-1343102 
12ºNova Zelândia3-3253102 
13ºGana2-1343021 
14ºVenezuela0-6393003 
15ºCanadá0-121133003 
16ºPapua Nova Guiné0-211223003 
Artilharia
Gabi Nunes
5 gols
Mami Ueno
5 gols
Stina Blackstenius
5 gols
Ri Hyang Sim
4 gols
Kim So Hyang
4 gols
Kiana Palacios
3 gols
Clara Mateo
3 gols
Lucia García
3 gols
Stefanie Sanders
3 gols
Yuka Momiki
3 gols
Brena
3 gols
Jon So Yon
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
França681,361,06061 
Alemanha482,020,51075 
Espanha492,351,34050 
10ºSuécia372,331,01044 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Brasil4133,382,08133 
14ºVenezuela331,093,0400 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Estados Unidos671,261,01044 
México461,571,82050 
15ºCanadá310,3134,3100 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Nigéria351,782,74167 
13ºGana331,041,34022 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Coreia do Norte6213,571,270100 
Japão6162,740,70067 
11ºCoreia do Sul331,041,33033 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
12ºNova Zelândia320,751,70033 
16ºPapua Nova Guiné310,3227,3200 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
13/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Papua Nova Guiné0 : 9Brasil
Jogo com Mais Gols
13/11/2016 - Port Moresby
Papua Nova Guiné0 : 9Brasil