Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Japão771033210 
México63743201 
Nova Zelândia4-3473111 
Suíça0-7183003 
19/08/2012 - Miyagi
Japão4 : 1México
19/08/2012 - Miyagi
Nova Zelândia2 : 1Suíça
22/08/2012 - Miyagi
Japão2 : 2Nova Zelândia
22/08/2012 - Miyagi
México2 : 0Suíça
26/08/2012 - Tóquio
Suíça0 : 4Japão
26/08/2012 - Kobe
México4 : 0Nova Zelândia
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Nigéria76713210 
Coreia do Sul62423201 
Brasil2-2243021 
Itália1-6173012 
19/08/2012 - Saitama
Brasil1 : 1Itália
19/08/2012 - Saitama
Nigéria2 : 0Coreia do Sul
22/08/2012 - Saitama
Brasil1 : 1Nigéria
22/08/2012 - Saitama
Itália0 : 2Coreia do Sul
26/08/2012 - Tóquio
Coreia do Sul2 : 0Brasil
26/08/2012 - Kobe
Itália0 : 4Nigéria
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Coreia do Norte9121533300 
Noruega62863201 
Canadá34843102 
Argentina0-181193003 
20/08/2012 - Kobe
Coreia do Norte4 : 2Noruega
20/08/2012 - Kobe
Argentina0 : 6Canadá
23/08/2012 - Kobe
Coreia do Norte9 : 0Argentina
23/08/2012 - Kobe
Noruega2 : 1Canadá
27/08/2012 - Saitama
Canadá1 : 2Coreia do Norte
27/08/2012 - Miyagi
Noruega4 : 1Argentina
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha98803300 
Estados Unidos41543111 
China4-3253111 
Gana0-6063003 
20/08/2012 - Hiroshima
Gana0 : 4Estados Unidos
20/08/2012 - Hiroshima
Alemanha4 : 0China
23/08/2012 - Hiroshima
Gana0 : 1Alemanha
23/08/2012 - Hiroshima
Estados Unidos1 : 1China
27/08/2012 - Saitama
China1 : 0Gana
27/08/2012 - Miyagi
Estados Unidos0 : 3Alemanha
4ª Final
30/08/2012 - Tóquio
Japão3 : 1Coreia do Sul
30/08/2012 - Tóquio
Nigéria1 : 0México
31/08/2012 - Saitama
Coreia do Norte1 : 2Estados Unidos
31/08/2012 - Saitama
Alemanha4 : 0Noruega
Semifinal
04/09/2012 - Tóquio
Nigéria0 : 2Estados Unidos
04/09/2012 - Tóquio
Japão0 : 3Alemanha
3º Lugar
08/09/2012 - Tóquio
Nigéria1 : 2Japão
Final
08/09/2012 - Tóquio
Estados Unidos1 : 0Alemanha
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos1351056411 
Alemanha15141516501 
Japão1371586411 
Nigéria104956312 
Coreia do Norte9111654301 
México62754202 
Coreia do Sul60554202 
Noruega6-28104202 
Nova Zelândia4-3473111 
10ºChina4-3253111 
11ºCanadá34843102 
12ºBrasil2-2243021 
13ºItália1-6173012 
14ºGana0-6063003 
15ºSuíça0-7183003 
16ºArgentina0-181193003 
Artilharia
Kim Un Hwa
7 gols
Lena Lotzen
6 gols
Yoko Tanaka
6 gols
Kim Su Gyong
5 gols
Francisca Ordega
4 gols
Maya Hayes
4 gols
Jeoun Eun Ha
4 gols
Yun Hyon Hi
4 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Alemanha6152,510,22083 
Noruega482,0102,53150 
13ºItália310,372,38211 
15ºSuíça310,382,7300 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
12ºBrasil320,741,38022 
16ºArgentina310,3196,3210 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Estados Unidos6101,750,82072 
México471,851,35050 
11ºCanadá382,741,31033 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Nigéria691,550,88056 
14ºGana300,062,0400 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Japão6152,581,32072 
Coreia do Norte4164,051,34075 
Coreia do Sul451,351,38050 
10ºChina320,751,75044 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Nova Zelândia341,372,35044 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
23/08/2012 - Kobe
Coreia do Norte9 : 0Argentina
Jogo com Mais Gols
23/08/2012 - Kobe
Coreia do Norte9 : 0Argentina