Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha971143300 
Colômbia41543111 
França4-1453111 
Costa Rica0-7293003 
13/07/2010 - Bochum
Alemanha4 : 2Costa Rica
13/07/2010 - Bochum
Colômbia1 : 1França
16/07/2010 - Bochum
Alemanha3 : 1Colômbia
16/07/2010 - Bochum
Costa Rica0 : 2França
20/07/2010 - Augsburg
França1 : 4Alemanha
20/07/2010 - Dresden
Costa Rica0 : 3Colômbia
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Suécia72643210 
Coreia do Norte61543201 
Brasil42533111 
Nova Zelândia0-5383003 
13/07/2010 - Bielefeld
Brasil0 : 1Coreia do Norte
13/07/2010 - Bielefeld
Suécia2 : 1Nova Zelândia
16/07/2010 - Bielefeld
Brasil1 : 1Suécia
16/07/2010 - Bielefeld
Coreia do Norte2 : 1Nova Zelândia
20/07/2010 - Dresden
Nova Zelândia1 : 4Brasil
20/07/2010 - Augsburg
Coreia do Norte2 : 3Suécia
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
México51543120 
Nigéria51433120 
Japão41763111 
Inglaterra1-3253012 
14/07/2010 - Augsburg
Inglaterra1 : 1Nigéria
14/07/2010 - Augsburg
México3 : 3Japão
17/07/2010 - Augsburg
Inglaterra0 : 1México
17/07/2010 - Augsburg
Nigéria2 : 1Japão
21/07/2010 - Bielefeld
Japão3 : 1Inglaterra
21/07/2010 - Bochum
Nigéria1 : 1México
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos76713210 
Coreia do Sul65833201 
Gana40553111 
Suíça0-110113003 
14/07/2010 - Dresden
Estados Unidos1 : 1Gana
14/07/2010 - Dresden
Suíça0 : 4Coreia do Sul
17/07/2010 - Dresden
Estados Unidos5 : 0Suíça
17/07/2010 - Dresden
Gana2 : 4Coreia do Sul
21/07/2010 - Bielefeld
Coreia do Sul0 : 1Estados Unidos
21/07/2010 - Bochum
Gana2 : 0Suíça
4ª Final
24/07/2010 - Bochum
Alemanha2 : 0Coreia do Norte
24/07/2010 - Bielefeld
Suécia0 : 2Colômbia
25/07/2010 - Dresden
México1 : 3Coreia do Sul
25/07/2010 - Augsburg
Estados Unidos1 : 1Nigéria
Semifinal
29/07/2010 - Bochum
Alemanha5 : 1Coreia do Sul
29/07/2010 - Bielefeld
Colômbia0 : 1Nigéria
3º Lugar
01/08/2010 - Bielefeld
Coreia do Sul1 : 0Colômbia
Final
01/08/2010 - Bielefeld
Alemanha2 : 0Nigéria
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha18152056600 
Nigéria90666231 
Coreia do Sul1241396402 
Colômbia71766213 
Estados Unidos86824220 
Suécia70664211 
Coreia do Norte6-1564202 
México5-1674121 
Brasil42533111 
10ºJapão41763111 
11ºGana40553111 
12ºFrança4-1453111 
13ºInglaterra1-3253012 
14ºNova Zelândia0-5383003 
15ºCosta Rica0-7293003 
16ºSuíça0-110113003 
Artilharia
Alexandra Popp
10 gols
Ji So Yun
8 gols
Sydney Leroux
5 gols
Antonia Göransson
4 gols
Kim Kulig
3 gols
Lee Hyun Young
3 gols
Marina Makanza
3 gols
Elizabeth Cudjoe
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Alemanha6203,350,841100 
Suécia461,561,53058 
12ºFrança341,351,72044 
13ºInglaterra320,751,70011 
16ºSuíça300,0113,7100 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Colômbia671,261,09039 
Brasil351,731,01044 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Estados Unidos482,020,51067 
México461,571,81042 
15ºCosta Rica320,793,0600 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Nigéria661,061,08050 
11ºGana351,751,71044 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Coreia do Sul6132,291,53067 
Coreia do Norte451,361,54150 
10ºJapão372,362,03044 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
14ºNova Zelândia331,082,7400 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
17/07/2010 - Dresden
Estados Unidos5 : 0Suíça
Jogo com Mais Gols
13/07/2010 - Bochum
Alemanha4 : 2Costa Rica
14/07/2010 - Augsburg
México3 : 3Japão
17/07/2010 - Dresden
Gana2 : 4Coreia do Sul
29/07/2010 - Bochum
Alemanha5 : 1Coreia do Sul