Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Nigéria73633210 
Inglaterra52423120 
Nova Zelândia40773111 
Chile0-5383003 
19/11/2008 - Coquimbo
Nova Zelândia2 : 3Nigéria
19/11/2008 - Coquimbo
Chile0 : 2Inglaterra
22/11/2008 - Coquimbo
Nigéria1 : 1Inglaterra
22/11/2008 - Coquimbo
Chile3 : 4Nova Zelândia
26/11/2008 - Temuco
Nigéria2 : 0Chile
26/11/2008 - Santiago
Inglaterra1 : 1Nova Zelândia
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos64623201 
França61543201 
China40223111 
Argentina1-5163012 
19/11/2008 - Chillán
China0 : 0Argentina
19/11/2008 - Chillán
França0 : 3Estados Unidos
22/11/2008 - Chillán
Estados Unidos3 : 0Argentina
22/11/2008 - Chillán
China0 : 2França
26/11/2008 - Temuco
Estados Unidos0 : 2China
26/11/2008 - Santiago
Argentina1 : 3França
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Japão95723300 
Alemanha65833201 
Canadá31543102 
Rep. Democrática do Congo0-111123003 
20/11/2008 - Santiago
Canadá0 : 2Japão
20/11/2008 - Santiago
Rep. Democrática do Congo0 : 5Alemanha
23/11/2008 - Santiago
Alemanha1 : 2Japão
23/11/2008 - Santiago
Canadá4 : 0Rep. Democrática do Congo
27/11/2008 - Coquimbo
Alemanha2 : 1Canadá
27/11/2008 - Chillán
Japão3 : 1Rep. Democrática do Congo
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil991123300 
Coreia do Norte641063201 
Noruega3-3473102 
México0-102123003 
20/11/2008 - Temuco
México1 : 2Noruega
20/11/2008 - Temuco
Brasil3 : 2Coreia do Norte
23/11/2008 - Temuco
Coreia do Norte3 : 2Noruega
23/11/2008 - Temuco
México0 : 5Brasil
27/11/2008 - Chillán
Coreia do Norte5 : 1México
27/11/2008 - Coquimbo
Noruega0 : 3Brasil
4ª Final
30/11/2008 - Coquimbo
Nigéria2 : 3França
30/11/2008 - Chillán
Estados Unidos3 : 0Inglaterra
01/12/2008 - Santiago
Japão1 : 2Coreia do Norte
01/12/2008 - Temuco
Brasil2 : 3Alemanha
Semifinal
04/12/2008 - Temuco
França1 : 2Coreia do Norte
04/12/2008 - Coquimbo
Estados Unidos1 : 0Alemanha
3º Lugar
07/12/2008 - Santiago
França3 : 5Alemanha
Final
07/12/2008 - Santiago
Coreia do Norte1 : 2Estados Unidos
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos1591236501 
Coreia do Norte12515106402 
Alemanha1271696402 
França9-112136303 
Brasil981354301 
Japão94844301 
Nigéria72864211 
Inglaterra5-1454121 
Nova Zelândia40773111 
10ºChina40223111 
11ºCanadá31543102 
12ºNoruega3-3473102 
13ºArgentina1-5163012 
14ºChile0-5383003 
15ºMéxico0-102123003 
16ºRep. Democrática do Congo0-111123003 
Artilharia
Sydney Leroux
6 gols
Ri Ye Gyong
5 gols
Alex Morgan
4 gols
Eugénie Le Sommer
4 gols
Marie Pollmann
3 gols
Ra Un Sim
3 gols
Ebere Orji
3 gols
Rosie White
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Alemanha6162,791,54067 
França6122,0132,27050 
Inglaterra441,051,37042 
12ºNoruega341,372,32033 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Brasil4133,351,33075 
13ºArgentina310,362,09111 
14ºChile331,082,7300 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Estados Unidos6122,030,55083 
11ºCanadá351,741,31033 
15ºMéxico320,7124,0100 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Nigéria482,061,55058 
16ºRep. Democrática do Congo310,3124,0400 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Coreia do Norte6152,5101,710067 
Japão482,041,01075 
10ºChina320,720,73044 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Nova Zelândia372,372,36244 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
20/11/2008 - Santiago
Rep. Democrática do Congo0 : 5Alemanha
23/11/2008 - Temuco
México0 : 5Brasil
Jogo com Mais Gols
07/12/2008 - Santiago
França3 : 5Alemanha