Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil52203120 
Rússia51433120 
Austrália41433111 
Nova Zelândia1-4263012 
17/08/2006 - São Petersburgo
Nova Zelândia0 : 3Austrália
17/08/2006 - São Petersburgo
Rússia0 : 0Brasil
20/08/2006 - São Petersburgo
Brasil2 : 0Austrália
20/08/2006 - São Petersburgo
Rússia3 : 2Nova Zelândia
23/08/2006 - Tolyatti
Austrália1 : 1Rússia
23/08/2006 - Shchelkovo
Brasil0 : 0Nova Zelândia
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
China95613300 
Nigéria661153201 
Canadá30443102 
Finlândia0-111123003 
17/08/2006 - Shchelkovo
China2 : 1Finlândia
17/08/2006 - Shchelkovo
Nigéria3 : 2Canadá
20/08/2006 - Shchelkovo
Finlândia0 : 2Canadá
20/08/2006 - Shchelkovo
China3 : 0Nigéria
23/08/2006 - Tolyatti
Canadá0 : 1China
23/08/2006 - Shchelkovo
Finlândia0 : 8Nigéria
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Coreia do Norte9101003300 
Alemanha6121533201 
México3-105153102 
Suíça0-122143003 
18/08/2006 - Moscou
Suíça2 : 4México
18/08/2006 - Moscou
Coreia do Norte2 : 0Alemanha
21/08/2006 - Moscou
México1 : 9Alemanha
21/08/2006 - Moscou
Suíça0 : 4Coreia do Norte
24/08/2006 - São Petersburgo
Alemanha6 : 0Suíça
24/08/2006 - Moscou
México0 : 4Coreia do Norte
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos95723300 
França65613201 
Argentina3-4593102 
Rep. Democrática do Congo0-6173003 
18/08/2006 - Tolyatti
Rep. Democrática do Congo1 : 2Estados Unidos
18/08/2006 - Tolyatti
França5 : 0Argentina
21/08/2006 - Tolyatti
Estados Unidos4 : 1Argentina
21/08/2006 - Tolyatti
Rep. Democrática do Congo0 : 1França
24/08/2006 - São Petersburgo
Argentina4 : 0Rep. Democrática do Congo
24/08/2006 - Tolyatti
Estados Unidos1 : 0França
4ª Final
26/08/2006 - Tolyatti
Brasil2 : 1Nigéria
26/08/2006 - Tolyatti
China4 : 0Rússia
27/08/2006 - São Petersburgo
Coreia do Norte2 : 1França
27/08/2006 - São Petersburgo
Estados Unidos4 : 1Alemanha
Semifinal
31/08/2006 - Moscou
Brasil0 : 1Coreia do Norte
31/08/2006 - Moscou
China0 : 0Estados Unidos
3º Lugar
03/09/2006 - Moscou
Brasil0 : 0Estados Unidos
Final
03/09/2006 - Moscou
Coreia do Norte5 : 0China
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Coreia do Norte18171816600 
China1341066411 
Brasil92426231 
Estados Unidos1481136420 
Alemanha691674202 
Nigéria651274202 
França64734202 
Rússia5-3474121 
Austrália41433111 
10ºCanadá30443102 
11ºArgentina3-4593102 
12ºMéxico3-105153102 
13ºNova Zelândia1-4263012 
14ºRep. Democrática do Congo0-6173003 
15ºFinlândia0-111123003 
16ºSuíça0-122143003 
Artilharia
Kim Song Hui
5 gols
Ma Xiaoxu
5 gols
Anna Blässe
4 gols
Cynthia Uwak
4 gols
Ludmila Manicler
3 gols
Danesha Adams
3 gols
Fatmire Alushi
3 gols
Charlyn Corral
3 gols
Maureen Eke
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Alemanha4164,071,85050 
França471,830,85050 
Rússia441,071,87042 
15ºFinlândia310,3124,0200 
16ºSuíça320,7144,7310 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Brasil640,720,38050 
11ºArgentina351,793,03133 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Estados Unidos6111,830,513178 
10ºCanadá341,341,33033 
12ºMéxico351,7155,02033 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Nigéria4123,071,85150 
14ºRep. Democrática do Congo310,372,31100 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Coreia do Norte6183,010,260100 
China6101,761,012072 
Austrália341,331,06044 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
13ºNova Zelândia320,762,03011 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
21/08/2006 - Moscou
México1 : 9Alemanha
23/08/2006 - Shchelkovo
Finlândia0 : 8Nigéria
Jogo com Mais Gols
21/08/2006 - Moscou
México1 : 9Alemanha