Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
México94843300 
Congo40333111 
Coreia do Norte2-2353021 
Países Baixos1-2353012 
18/06/2011 - Morélia
Congo1 : 0Países Baixos
18/06/2011 - Morélia
México3 : 1Coreia do Norte
21/06/2011 - Morélia
Coreia do Norte1 : 1Países Baixos
21/06/2011 - Morélia
México2 : 1Congo
24/06/2011 - Morélia
Coreia do Norte1 : 1Congo
24/06/2011 - Monterrey
México3 : 2Países Baixos
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Japão73523210 
França53523120 
Argentina3-4373102 
Jamaica1-2243012 
18/06/2011 - Monterrey
França3 : 0Argentina
18/06/2011 - Monterrey
Japão1 : 0Jamaica
21/06/2011 - Monterrey
Japão1 : 1França
21/06/2011 - Monterrey
Jamaica1 : 2Argentina
24/06/2011 - Morélia
Japão3 : 1Argentina
24/06/2011 - Monterrey
Jamaica1 : 1França
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Inglaterra74623210 
Uruguai62423201 
Canadá2-3253021 
Ruanda1-3033012 
19/06/2011 - Pachuca
Ruanda0 : 2Inglaterra
19/06/2011 - Pachuca
Uruguai3 : 0Canadá
22/06/2011 - Pachuca
Uruguai1 : 0Ruanda
22/06/2011 - Pachuca
Canadá2 : 2Inglaterra
25/06/2011 - Torreón
Uruguai0 : 2Inglaterra
25/06/2011 - Pachuca
Canadá0 : 0Ruanda
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Uzbequistão6-1563201 
Nova Zelândia42423111 
Estados Unidos42423111 
República Tcheca3-3253102 
19/06/2011 - Torreón
Uzbequistão1 : 4Nova Zelândia
19/06/2011 - Torreón
Estados Unidos3 : 0República Tcheca
22/06/2011 - Torreón
Estados Unidos1 : 2Uzbequistão
22/06/2011 - Torreón
República Tcheca1 : 0Nova Zelândia
25/06/2011 - Pachuca
Estados Unidos0 : 0Nova Zelândia
25/06/2011 - Torreón
República Tcheca1 : 2Uzbequistão
Grupo E Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha9101113300 
Equador6-2573201 
Panamá3-2243102 
Burkina Faso0-6063003 
20/06/2011 - Queretaro
Alemanha6 : 1Equador
20/06/2011 - Queretaro
Burkina Faso0 : 1Panamá
23/06/2011 - Queretaro
Burkina Faso0 : 3Alemanha
23/06/2011 - Queretaro
Panamá1 : 2Equador
26/06/2011 - Guadalajara
Burkina Faso0 : 2Equador
26/06/2011 - Queretaro
Panamá0 : 2Alemanha
Grupo F Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil74733210 
Costa do Marfim41873111 
Austrália40333111 
Dinamarca1-5383012 
20/06/2011 - Guadalajara
Brasil3 : 0Dinamarca
20/06/2011 - Guadalajara
Austrália2 : 1Costa do Marfim
23/06/2011 - Guadalajara
Austrália0 : 1Brasil
23/06/2011 - Guadalajara
Costa do Marfim4 : 2Dinamarca
26/06/2011 - Guadalajara
Costa do Marfim3 : 3Brasil
27/06/2011 - Queretaro
Austrália1 : 1Dinamarca
8ª Final
29/06/2011 - Torreón
Uzbequistão4 : 0Austrália
29/06/2011 - Guadalajara
Brasil2 : 0Equador
29/06/2011 - Morélia
Congo1 : 2Uruguai
29/06/2011 - Monterrey
Japão6 : 0Nova Zelândia
30/06/2011 - Queretaro
Alemanha4 : 0Estados Unidos
30/06/2011 - Pachuca
Inglaterra1 : 1Argentina
30/06/2011 - Queretaro
França3 : 2Costa do Marfim
30/06/2011 - Pachuca
México2 : 0Panamá
4ª Final
03/07/2011 - Monterrey
Uruguai2 : 0Uzbequistão
03/07/2011 - Queretaro
Japão2 : 3Brasil
04/07/2011 - Morélia
Alemanha3 : 2Inglaterra
04/07/2011 - Pachuca
França1 : 2México
Semifinal
07/07/2011 - Guadalajara
Uruguai3 : 0Brasil
07/07/2011 - Torreón
Alemanha2 : 3México
3º Lugar
10/07/2011 - Cidade do México
Brasil3 : 4Alemanha
Final
10/07/2011 - Cidade do México
Uruguai0 : 2México
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
México21101777700 
Uruguai1561157502 
Alemanha18152497601 
Brasil13315127412 
Japão1081355311 
Uzbequistão91985302 
Inglaterra83965221 
França83965221 
Equador6-4594202 
10ºCosta do Marfim4010104112 
11ºCongo4-1454112 
12ºEstados Unidos4-2464112 
13ºNova Zelândia4-4484112 
14ºArgentina4-4484112 
15ºAustrália4-4374112 
16ºPanamá3-4264103 
17ºRepública Tcheca3-3253102 
18ºCoreia do Norte2-2353021 
19ºCanadá2-3253021 
20ºPaíses Baixos1-2353012 
21ºJamaica1-2243012 
22ºRuanda1-3033012 
23ºDinamarca1-5383012 
24ºBurkina Faso0-6063003 
Artilharia
Souleymane Coulibaly
9 gols
Samed Yesil
6 gols
Adryan
5 gols
Ademilson
5 gols
Yassine Benzia
5 gols
Carlos Fierro
4 gols
Okan Aydin
4 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Alemanha7243,491,39186 
Inglaterra591,861,28053 
França591,861,212153 
17ºRepública Tcheca320,751,75033 
20ºPaíses Baixos331,051,76011 
23ºDinamarca331,082,79011 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Uruguai7111,650,714071 
Brasil7152,1121,716062 
Equador451,392,34050 
14ºArgentina441,082,010233 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
México7172,471,080100 
12ºEstados Unidos441,061,56133 
16ºPanamá420,561,55125 
19ºCanadá320,751,72022 
21ºJamaica320,741,37111 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
10ºCosta do Marfim4102,5102,56033 
11ºCongo441,051,310233 
22ºRuanda300,031,04011 
24ºBurkina Faso300,062,0920 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Japão5132,651,05067 
Uzbequistão591,881,66060 
15ºAustrália430,871,87333 
18ºCoreia do Norte331,051,76122 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
13ºNova Zelândia441,082,06033 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
29/06/2011 - Monterrey
Japão6 : 0Nova Zelândia
Jogo com Mais Gols
20/06/2011 - Queretaro
Alemanha6 : 1Equador
10/07/2011 - Cidade do México
Brasil3 : 4Alemanha