Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Peru72203210 
Costa Rica41323111 
Coreia do Sul3-2243102 
Togo2-1233021 
18/08/2007 - Suwon
Costa Rica1 : 1Togo
18/08/2007 - Suwon
Coreia do Sul0 : 1Peru
21/08/2007 - Suwon
Togo0 : 0Peru
21/08/2007 - Suwon
Costa Rica2 : 0Coreia do Sul
24/08/2007 - Ulsan
Coreia do Sul2 : 1Togo
24/08/2007 - Seogwipo
Peru1 : 0Costa Rica
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Inglaterra76823210 
Brasil6111433201 
Coreia do Norte4-4373111 
Nova Zelândia0-130133003 
18/08/2007 - Seogwipo
Coreia do Norte1 : 1Inglaterra
18/08/2007 - Seogwipo
Brasil7 : 0Nova Zelândia
21/08/2007 - Seogwipo
Nova Zelândia0 : 5Inglaterra
21/08/2007 - Seogwipo
Brasil6 : 1Coreia do Norte
24/08/2007 - Ulsan
Coreia do Norte1 : 0Nova Zelândia
24/08/2007 - Goyang
Inglaterra2 : 1Brasil
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Espanha73743210 
Argentina53523120 
Síria41323111 
Honduras0-73103003 
19/08/2007 - Ulsan
Honduras2 : 4Espanha
19/08/2007 - Ulsan
Argentina0 : 0Síria
22/08/2007 - Ulsan
Síria1 : 2Espanha
22/08/2007 - Ulsan
Argentina4 : 1Honduras
25/08/2007 - Seogwipo
Honduras0 : 2Síria
25/08/2007 - Gwangyang
Espanha1 : 1Argentina
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Nigéria97923300 
França40443111 
Japão3-2463102 
Haiti1-5383012 
19/08/2007 - Gwangyang
Nigéria2 : 1França
19/08/2007 - Gwangyang
Japão3 : 1Haiti
22/08/2007 - Gwangyang
Haiti1 : 1França
22/08/2007 - Gwangyang
Japão0 : 3Nigéria
25/08/2007 - Seogwipo
Nigéria4 : 1Haiti
25/08/2007 - Goyang
França2 : 1Japão
Grupo E Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Tunísia95833300 
Estados Unidos3-1673102 
Tadjiquistão3-1453102 
Bélgica3-3363102 
20/08/2007 - Changwon
Bélgica2 : 4Tunísia
20/08/2007 - Changwon
Tadjiquistão4 : 3Estados Unidos
23/08/2007 - Changwon
Estados Unidos1 : 3Tunísia
23/08/2007 - Changwon
Tadjiquistão0 : 1Bélgica
26/08/2007 - Cheonan
Bélgica0 : 2Estados Unidos
26/08/2007 - Suwon
Tunísia1 : 0Tadjiquistão
Grupo F Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha761153210 
Gana63853201 
Colômbia44953111 
Trinidad e Tobago0-131143003 
20/08/2007 - Cheonan
Colômbia3 : 3Alemanha
20/08/2007 - Cheonan
Trinidad e Tobago1 : 4Gana
23/08/2007 - Cheonan
Gana2 : 3Alemanha
23/08/2007 - Cheonan
Trinidad e Tobago0 : 5Colômbia
26/08/2007 - Ulsan
Colômbia1 : 2Gana
26/08/2007 - Changwon
Alemanha5 : 0Trinidad e Tobago
8ª Final
29/08/2007 - Ulsan
Espanha3 : 0Coreia do Norte
29/08/2007 - Changwon
Tunísia1 : 3França
29/08/2007 - Suwon
Peru1 : 1Tadjiquistão
29/08/2007 - Gwangyang
Gana1 : 0Brasil
30/08/2007 - Goyang
Argentina2 : 0Costa Rica
30/08/2007 - Gwangyang
Nigéria2 : 1Colômbia
30/08/2007 - Seogwipo
Inglaterra3 : 1Síria
30/08/2007 - Cheonan
Alemanha2 : 1Estados Unidos
4ª Final
01/09/2007 - Seogwipo
Espanha1 : 1França
01/09/2007 - Changwon
Peru0 : 2Gana
02/09/2007 - Cheonan
Argentina0 : 2Nigéria
02/09/2007 - Goyang
Inglaterra1 : 4Alemanha
Semifinal
05/09/2007 - Ulsan
Espanha2 : 1Gana
06/09/2007 - Suwon
Nigéria3 : 1Alemanha
3º Lugar
09/09/2007 - Seul
Gana1 : 2Alemanha
Final
09/09/2007 - Seul
Espanha0 : 0Nigéria
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Nigéria19121647610 
Espanha1571367430 
Alemanha16920117511 
Gana1241397403 
Inglaterra1051275311 
França82865221 
Argentina83745221 
Peru80335221 
Tunísia93964301 
10ºBrasil6101444202 
11ºColômbia431074112 
12ºSíria4-1454112 
13ºCosta Rica4-1344112 
14ºTadjiquistão4-1564112 
15ºCoreia do Norte4-73104112 
16ºEstados Unidos3-2794103 
17ºJapão3-2463102 
18ºCoreia do Sul3-2243102 
19ºBélgica3-3363102 
20ºTogo2-1233021 
21ºHaiti1-5383012 
22ºHonduras0-73103003 
23ºTrinidad e Tobago0-131143003 
24ºNova Zelândia0-130133003 
Artilharia
Macauley Chrisantus
7 gols
Ransford Osei
6 gols
Bojan Krkic
5 gols
Toni Kroos
5 gols
Sadick Adams
4 gols
Richard Sukuta-Pasu
4 gols
Damien Le Tallec
4 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Espanha7131,960,914171 
Alemanha7202,9111,616276 
Inglaterra5122,471,47267 
França581,661,25153 
19ºBélgica331,062,02133 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Argentina571,440,87053 
Peru530,630,66053 
10ºBrasil4143,541,04050 
11ºColômbia4102,571,87033 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
13ºCosta Rica430,841,03033 
16ºEstados Unidos471,892,310025 
21ºHaiti331,082,78111 
22ºHonduras331,0103,3600 
23ºTrinidad e Tobago310,3144,7800 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Nigéria7162,340,69090 
Gana7131,991,319157 
Tunísia492,361,511275 
20ºTogo320,731,05122 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
12ºSíria441,051,310033 
14ºTadjiquistão451,361,56033 
15ºCoreia do Norte430,8102,58033 
17ºJapão341,362,02033 
18ºCoreia do Sul320,741,37133 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
24ºNova Zelândia300,0134,3400 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
18/08/2007 - Seogwipo
Brasil7 : 0Nova Zelândia
Jogo com Mais Gols
18/08/2007 - Seogwipo
Brasil7 : 0Nova Zelândia
20/08/2007 - Changwon
Tadjiquistão4 : 3Estados Unidos
21/08/2007 - Seogwipo
Brasil6 : 1Coreia do Norte