Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Colômbia791123210 
México52533120 
Finlândia3-93123102 
China1-2573012 
13/08/2003 - Helsinki
Finlândia2 : 1China
13/08/2003 - Helsinki
México0 : 0Colômbia
16/08/2003 - Helsinki
China1 : 2Colômbia
16/08/2003 - Helsinki
Finlândia0 : 2México
19/08/2003 - Helsinki
China3 : 3México
19/08/2003 - Helsinki
Colômbia9 : 1Finlândia
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Argentina95503300 
Nigéria40333111 
Costa Rica40333111 
Austrália0-5163003 
13/08/2003 - Turku
Argentina2 : 0Austrália
13/08/2003 - Turku
Costa Rica1 : 1Nigéria
16/08/2003 - Turku
Austrália1 : 2Nigéria
16/08/2003 - Turku
Argentina2 : 0Costa Rica
19/08/2003 - Turku
Nigéria0 : 1Argentina
19/08/2003 - Turku
Austrália0 : 2Costa Rica
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil78913210 
Portugal4-49133111 
Camarões30773030 
Iêmen1-4483012 
14/08/2003 - Tampere
Iêmen3 : 4Portugal
14/08/2003 - Tampere
Camarões1 : 1Brasil
17/08/2003 - Tampere
Portugal0 : 5Brasil
17/08/2003 - Tampere
Iêmen1 : 1Camarões
20/08/2003 - Tampere
Brasil3 : 0Iêmen
20/08/2003 - Tampere
Portugal5 : 5Camarões
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Espanha73853210 
Estados Unidos64843201 
Coreia do Sul3-56113102 
Serra Leoa1-2683012 
14/08/2003 - Lahti
Coreia do Sul1 : 6Estados Unidos
14/08/2003 - Lahti
Espanha3 : 3Serra Leoa
17/08/2003 - Lahti
Estados Unidos2 : 1Serra Leoa
17/08/2003 - Lahti
Coreia do Sul2 : 3Espanha
20/08/2003 - Lahti
Serra Leoa2 : 3Coreia do Sul
20/08/2003 - Lahti
Estados Unidos0 : 2Espanha
4ª Final
23/08/2003 - Helsinki
Colômbia2 : 0Costa Rica
23/08/2003 - Lahti
Argentina2 : 0México
24/08/2003 - Turku
Brasil3 : 0Estados Unidos
24/08/2003 - Tampere
Espanha5 : 2Portugal
Semifinal
27/08/2003 - Tampere
Colômbia0 : 2Brasil
27/08/2003 - Helsinki
Argentina2 : 3Espanha
3º Lugar
30/08/2003 - Helsinki
Colômbia1 : 1Argentina
Final
30/08/2003 - Helsinki
Brasil1 : 0Espanha
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil16141516510 
Espanha13616106411 
Argentina1361046411 
Colômbia1191456321 
México50554121 
Estados Unidos61874202 
Costa Rica4-2354112 
Portugal4-711184112 
Nigéria40333111 
10ºCamarões30773030 
11ºCoreia do Sul3-56113102 
12ºFinlândia3-93123102 
13ºSerra Leoa1-2683012 
14ºChina1-2573012 
15ºIêmen1-4483012 
16ºAustrália0-5163003 
Artilharia
Carlos Hidalgo
5 gols
Manuel Curto
5 gols
Cesc Fàbregas
5 gols
Freddy Adu
4 gols
Abuda
4 gols
Evandro
4 gols
José Manuel Jurado
3 gols
David Silva
3 gols
Hernán Peirone
3 gols
Gustavo Ramos
3 gols
Jiang Chen
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Espanha6162,7101,717372 
Portugal4112,8184,54033 
12ºFinlândia331,0124,04033 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Brasil6152,510,29089 
Argentina6101,740,714172 
Colômbia6142,350,89161 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
México451,351,39142 
Estados Unidos482,071,87050 
Costa Rica430,851,35133 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Nigéria331,031,02044 
10ºCamarões372,372,35233 
13ºSerra Leoa362,082,77011 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
11ºCoreia do Sul362,0113,77033 
14ºChina351,772,37211 
15ºIêmen341,382,711311 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
16ºAustrália310,362,0820 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
19/08/2003 - Helsinki
Colômbia9 : 1Finlândia
Jogo com Mais Gols
19/08/2003 - Helsinki
Colômbia9 : 1Finlândia
20/08/2003 - Tampere
Portugal5 : 5Camarões