Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos72423210 
Uruguai44623111 
Nova Zelândia3-5383102 
Polônia2-1343021 
10/11/1999 - Auckland
Nova Zelândia1 : 2Estados Unidos
11/11/1999 - Auckland
Uruguai1 : 1Polônia
13/11/1999 - Auckland
Nova Zelândia0 : 5Uruguai
13/11/1999 - Auckland
Estados Unidos1 : 1Polônia
16/11/1999 - Auckland
Polônia1 : 2Nova Zelândia
16/11/1999 - Auckland
Estados Unidos1 : 0Uruguai
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Gana7101223210 
México61543201 
Espanha45723111 
Tailândia0-161173003 
11/11/1999 - Napier
Gana1 : 1Espanha
11/11/1999 - Napier
México4 : 0Tailândia
13/11/1999 - Napier
Espanha6 : 0Tailândia
13/11/1999 - Napier
Gana4 : 0México
16/11/1999 - Napier
Tailândia1 : 7Gana
16/11/1999 - Napier
Espanha0 : 1México
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Austrália61433201 
Brasil51213120 
Alemanha2-1123021 
Mali2-1013021 
12/11/1999 - Christchurch
Brasil2 : 1Austrália
12/11/1999 - Christchurch
Mali0 : 0Alemanha
14/11/1999 - Christchurch
Austrália2 : 1Alemanha
14/11/1999 - Christchurch
Brasil0 : 0Mali
17/11/1999 - Christchurch
Alemanha0 : 0Brasil
17/11/1999 - Christchurch
Austrália1 : 0Mali
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Paraguai77923210 
Qatar63633201 
Burkina Faso40443111 
Jamaica0-100103003 
12/11/1999 - Dunedin
Jamaica0 : 1Burkina Faso
12/11/1999 - Dunedin
Paraguai2 : 0Qatar
14/11/1999 - Dunedin
Burkina Faso1 : 2Qatar
14/11/1999 - Dunedin
Jamaica0 : 5Paraguai
17/11/1999 - Dunedin
Qatar4 : 0Jamaica
17/11/1999 - Dunedin
Burkina Faso2 : 2Paraguai
4ª Final
20/11/1999 - Auckland
Estados Unidos3 : 2México
20/11/1999 - Napier
Gana3 : 2Uruguai
21/11/1999 - Christchurch
Austrália1 : 0Qatar
21/11/1999 - Dunedin
Paraguai1 : 4Brasil
Semifinal
24/11/1999 - Christchurch
Estados Unidos2 : 2Austrália
24/11/1999 - Auckland
Gana2 : 2Brasil
3º Lugar
27/11/1999 - Auckland
Estados Unidos0 : 2Gana
Final
27/11/1999 - Auckland
Austrália0 : 0Brasil
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil104846240 
Austrália112756321 
Gana14131966420 
Estados Unidos111986321 
Paraguai741064211 
Qatar62644202 
México60774202 
Uruguai43854112 
Espanha45723111 
10ºBurkina Faso40443111 
11ºNova Zelândia3-5383102 
12ºPolônia2-1343021 
13ºAlemanha2-1123021 
14ºMali2-1013021 
15ºJamaica0-100103003 
16ºTailândia0-161173003 
Artilharia
Ismael Addo
7 gols
Leonardo
4 gols
Alejandro da Silva
3 gols
Aitor Cifuentes
3 gols
Nathaniel Lamptey
3 gols
Ibrahim Attiku
3 gols
Bernard Dong-Bortey
3 gols
Landon Donovan
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Espanha372,320,73044 
12ºPolônia331,041,34022 
13ºAlemanha310,320,73022 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Brasil681,340,716056 
Paraguai4102,561,59058 
Uruguai482,051,311033 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Estados Unidos691,581,311261 
México471,871,86050 
15ºJamaica300,0103,3510 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Gana6193,261,011178 
10ºBurkina Faso341,341,36144 
14ºMali300,010,36022 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Qatar461,541,05050 
16ºTailândia310,3175,7600 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Austrália671,250,815061 
11ºNova Zelândia331,082,710133 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
13/11/1999 - Napier
Espanha6 : 0Tailândia
16/11/1999 - Napier
Tailândia1 : 7Gana
Jogo com Mais Gols
16/11/1999 - Napier
Tailândia1 : 7Gana