Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Gana68913300 
Japão30223111 
México2-3473102 
Itália1-5163012 
21/08/1993 - Tóquio
Japão0 : 1Gana
22/08/1993 - Kobe
Itália1 : 2México
24/08/1993 - Kobe
Japão0 : 0Itália
24/08/1993 - Kobe
Gana4 : 1México
26/08/1993 - Kobe
Japão2 : 1México
26/08/1993 - Kobe
Gana4 : 0Itália
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Nigéria6141403300 
Austrália33743111 
Argentina31763111 
Canadá0-180183003 
22/08/1993 - Nagoya
Austrália2 : 2Argentina
22/08/1993 - Nagoya
Canadá0 : 8Nigéria
24/08/1993 - Nagoya
Austrália5 : 0Canadá
24/08/1993 - Nagoya
Argentina0 : 4Nigéria
26/08/1993 - Gifu
Austrália0 : 2Nigéria
26/08/1993 - Gifu
Argentina5 : 0Canadá
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Tchecoslováquia54733210 
Estados Unidos33853111 
Colômbia2-3363102 
Qatar2-4373102 
22/08/1993 - Kyoto
Colômbia0 : 2Qatar
22/08/1993 - Kyoto
Estados Unidos2 : 2Tchecoslováquia
24/08/1993 - Kyoto
Colômbia2 : 1Estados Unidos
24/08/1993 - Kyoto
Qatar0 : 2Tchecoslováquia
26/08/1993 - Kyoto
Colômbia1 : 3Tchecoslováquia
26/08/1993 - Kyoto
Qatar1 : 5Estados Unidos
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Polônia54843210 
Chile42753120 
Tunísia2-3253102 
China1-3253012 
22/08/1993 - Hiroshima
Chile2 : 2China
22/08/1993 - Hiroshima
Tunísia1 : 3Polônia
24/08/1993 - Hiroshima
Chile2 : 0Tunísia
24/08/1993 - Hiroshima
China0 : 2Polônia
26/08/1993 - Hiroshima
Chile3 : 3Polônia
26/08/1993 - Hiroshima
China0 : 1Tunísia
4ª Final
29/08/1993 - Kobe
Gana1 : 0Austrália
29/08/1993 - Gifu
Nigéria2 : 1Japão
29/08/1993 - Kyoto
Tchecoslováquia1 : 4Chile
29/08/1993 - Hiroshima
Polônia3 : 0Estados Unidos
Semifinal
01/09/1993 - Tóquio
Gana3 : 0Chile
01/09/1993 - Hiroshima
Nigéria2 : 1Polônia
3º Lugar
04/09/1993 - Tóquio
Chile1 : 1Polônia
Final
04/09/1993 - Tóquio
Gana1 : 2Nigéria
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Nigéria12172036600 
Gana10111436501 
Chile7212106231 
Polônia861376321 
Tchecoslováquia51874211 
Austrália32754112 
Estados Unidos30884112 
Japão3-1344112 
Argentina31763111 
10ºMéxico2-3473102 
11ºColômbia2-3363102 
12ºTunísia2-3253102 
13ºQatar2-4373102 
14ºChina1-3253012 
15ºItália1-5163012 
16ºCanadá0-180183003 
Artilharia
Wilson Oruma
6 gols
Peter Anosike
5 gols
Manuel Neira
5 gols
Judah Cooks
4 gols
Joseph Fameye
4 gols
Sebastián Rozental
4 gols
Nwankwo Kanu
4 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Polônia6132,271,211067 
Tchecoslováquia482,071,84063 
15ºItália310,362,05017 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Chile6122,0101,78058 
Argentina372,362,03050 
11ºColômbia331,062,05133 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Estados Unidos482,082,06038 
10ºMéxico341,372,310133 
16ºCanadá300,0186,0200 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Nigéria6203,330,520100 
Gana6142,330,512083 
12ºTunísia320,751,74033 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Japão430,841,01038 
13ºQatar331,072,33133 
14ºChina320,751,72017 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Austrália471,851,36038 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
22/08/1993 - Nagoya
Canadá0 : 8Nigéria
Jogo com Mais Gols
22/08/1993 - Nagoya
Canadá0 : 8Nigéria