Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos64513300 
Argentina30223111 
Itália2-1233021 
China1-3473012 
16/08/1991 - Montecatini
Itália0 : 1Estados Unidos
17/08/1991 - Viareggio
China1 : 2Argentina
20/08/1991 - Viareggio
Itália2 : 2China
20/08/1991 - Viareggio
Estados Unidos1 : 0Argentina
22/08/1991 - Viareggio
Itália0 : 0Argentina
22/08/1991 - Viareggio
Estados Unidos3 : 1China
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Austrália42643201 
Qatar30113111 
Congo3-1233111 
México2-1563102 
17/08/1991 - Carrara
Congo0 : 0Qatar
18/08/1991 - Carrara
Austrália4 : 3México
20/08/1991 - Carrara
Congo0 : 2Austrália
20/08/1991 - Carrara
Qatar0 : 1México
22/08/1991 - Carrara
Congo2 : 1México
22/08/1991 - Carrara
Qatar1 : 0Austrália
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil67703300 
Alemanha30553111 
Sudão20553102 
Emirados Árabes Unidos1-73103012 
17/08/1991 - Massa
Sudão4 : 1Emirados Árabes Unidos
18/08/1991 - Massa
Alemanha0 : 2Brasil
20/08/1991 - Massa
Sudão1 : 3Alemanha
20/08/1991 - Massa
Emirados Árabes Unidos0 : 4Brasil
22/08/1991 - Massa
Sudão0 : 1Brasil
22/08/1991 - Massa
Emirados Árabes Unidos2 : 2Alemanha
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Espanha56933210 
Gana53523210 
Uruguai2-2133102 
Cuba0-73103003 
17/08/1991 - Livorno
Gana2 : 1Cuba
18/08/1991 - Livorno
Uruguai0 : 1Espanha
20/08/1991 - Livorno
Gana2 : 0Uruguai
20/08/1991 - Livorno
Cuba2 : 7Espanha
22/08/1991 - Livorno
Gana1 : 1Espanha
22/08/1991 - Livorno
Cuba0 : 1Uruguai
4ª Final
25/08/1991 - Montecatini
Estados Unidos1 : 1Qatar
25/08/1991 - Viareggio
Austrália1 : 2Argentina
25/08/1991 - Carrara
Brasil1 : 2Gana
25/08/1991 - Livorno
Espanha3 : 1Alemanha
Semifinal
28/08/1991 - Viareggio
Qatar0 : 0Gana
28/08/1991 - Massa
Argentina0 : 1Espanha
3º Lugar
30/08/1991 - Montecatini
Qatar1 : 1Argentina
Final
31/08/1991 - Florença
Gana1 : 0Espanha
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Gana105836420 
Espanha981356411 
Argentina60556222 
Qatar60336141 
Estados Unidos74624310 
Brasil66824301 
Austrália41764202 
Alemanha3-2684112 
Congo3-1233111 
10ºSudão20553102 
11ºMéxico2-1563102 
12ºItália2-1233021 
13ºUruguai2-2133102 
14ºChina1-3473012 
15ºEmirados Árabes Unidos1-73103012 
16ºCuba0-73103003 
Artilharia
Adriano
4 gols
Nii Odartey Lamptey
4 gols
Juan Carlos Murgui
3 gols
Toni Robaina
3 gols
Jorge Toledano
3 gols
Paul Agostino
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Espanha6132,250,89075 
Alemanha461,582,04038 
12ºItália320,731,03033 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Argentina650,850,82050 
Brasil482,020,52075 
13ºUruguai310,331,03033 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Estados Unidos461,520,56088 
11ºMéxico351,762,04133 
16ºCuba331,0103,3500 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Gana681,330,510183 
Congo320,731,05150 
10ºSudão351,751,75133 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Qatar630,530,56250 
14ºChina341,372,35017 
15ºEmirados Árabes Unidos331,0103,33017 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Austrália471,861,53050 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
20/08/1991 - Livorno
Cuba2 : 7Espanha
Jogo com Mais Gols
20/08/1991 - Livorno
Cuba2 : 7Espanha