Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Venezuela98803300 
Itália62313201 
Zâmbia3-5273102 
Costa Rica0-5163003 
15/03/2014 - San José
Itália2 : 0Zâmbia
15/03/2014 - San José
Costa Rica0 : 3Venezuela
18/03/2014 - San José
Venezuela4 : 0Zâmbia
18/03/2014 - San José
Costa Rica0 : 1Itália
22/03/2014 - San José
Zâmbia2 : 1Costa Rica
22/03/2014 - Alajuela
Venezuela1 : 0Itália
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Gana62423201 
Canadá51543120 
Coreia do Norte4-1563111 
Alemanha1-2573012 
15/03/2014 - Liberia
Gana2 : 0Coreia do Norte
15/03/2014 - Liberia
Alemanha2 : 2Canadá
18/03/2014 - Liberia
Gana1 : 0Alemanha
18/03/2014 - Liberia
Coreia do Norte1 : 1Canadá
22/03/2014 - San José
Canadá2 : 1Gana
22/03/2014 - Alajuela
Coreia do Norte4 : 3Alemanha
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Japão9151503300 
Espanha671033201 
Nova Zelândia1-6173012 
Paraguai1-162183012 
16/03/2014 - San José
Nova Zelândia1 : 1Paraguai
16/03/2014 - San José
Espanha0 : 2Japão
19/03/2014 - San José
Nova Zelândia0 : 3Espanha
19/03/2014 - San José
Paraguai0 : 10Japão
23/03/2014 - San José
Japão3 : 0Nova Zelândia
23/03/2014 - Liberia
Paraguai1 : 7Espanha
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Nigéria95723300 
México65833201 
China3-3473102 
Colômbia0-7293003 
16/03/2014 - Alajuela
México4 : 0Colômbia
16/03/2014 - Alajuela
China1 : 2Nigéria
19/03/2014 - Alajuela
México4 : 0China
19/03/2014 - Alajuela
Colômbia1 : 2Nigéria
23/03/2014 - San José
Nigéria3 : 0México
23/03/2014 - Liberia
Colômbia1 : 3China
4ª Final
27/03/2014 - San José
Venezuela3 : 2Canadá
27/03/2014 - San José
Gana2 : 2Itália
27/03/2014 - Liberia
Japão2 : 0México
27/03/2014 - Liberia
Nigéria0 : 3Espanha
Semifinal
31/03/2014 - Liberia
Venezuela1 : 4Japão
31/03/2014 - Liberia
Itália0 : 2Espanha
3º Lugar
04/04/2014 - San José
Venezuela4 : 4Itália
Final
04/04/2014 - San José
Japão2 : 0Espanha
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Japão18222316600 
Espanha12101556402 
Itália80996222 
Venezuela13616106411 
Nigéria92754301 
Gana72644211 
México63854202 
Canadá50774121 
Coreia do Norte4-1563111 
10ºChina3-3473102 
11ºZâmbia3-5273102 
12ºAlemanha1-2573012 
13ºNova Zelândia1-6173012 
14ºParaguai1-162183012 
15ºCosta Rica0-5163003 
16ºColômbia0-7293003 
Artilharia
Deyna Castellanos
6 gols
Gabriela García
6 gols
Nahikari García
5 gols
Hina Sugita
5 gols
Marie Levasseur
4 gols
Uchenna Kanu
3 gols
Pilar Garrote
3 gols
Manuela Giugliano
3 gols
Yui Hasegawa
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Espanha6152,550,88067 
Itália691,591,58044 
12ºAlemanha351,772,32011 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Venezuela6162,7101,75072 
14ºParaguai320,7186,03011 
16ºColômbia320,793,0300 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
México482,051,31050 
Canadá471,871,82042 
15ºCosta Rica310,362,0500 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Nigéria471,851,35075 
Gana461,541,05058 
11ºZâmbia320,772,38033 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Japão6233,810,230100 
Coreia do Norte351,762,05044 
10ºChina341,372,31033 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
13ºNova Zelândia310,372,33011 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
19/03/2014 - San José
Paraguai0 : 10Japão
Jogo com Mais Gols
19/03/2014 - San José
Paraguai0 : 10Japão