Seleções Participantes
Grupo E Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Reino Unido95503300 
Brasil65613201 
Nova Zelândia30333102 
Camarões0-101113003 
25/07/2012 - Cardiff
Reino Unido1 : 0Nova Zelândia
25/07/2012 - Cardiff
Camarões0 : 5Brasil
28/07/2012 - Cardiff
Reino Unido3 : 0Camarões
28/07/2012 - Cardiff
Nova Zelândia0 : 1Brasil
31/07/2012 - Londres
Reino Unido1 : 0Brasil
31/07/2012 - Coventry
Nova Zelândia3 : 1Camarões
Grupo F Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Suécia53633120 
Japão51213120 
Canadá42643111 
África do Sul1-6173012 
25/07/2012 - Coventry
Japão2 : 1Canadá
25/07/2012 - Coventry
Suécia4 : 1África do Sul
28/07/2012 - Coventry
Japão0 : 0Suécia
28/07/2012 - Coventry
Canadá3 : 0África do Sul
31/07/2012 - Cardiff
Japão0 : 0África do Sul
31/07/2012 - Newcastle
Canadá2 : 2Suécia
Grupo G Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos96823300 
França64843201 
Coreia do Norte3-4263102 
Colômbia0-6063003 
25/07/2012 - Glasgow
Estados Unidos4 : 2França
25/07/2012 - Glasgow
Colômbia0 : 2Coreia do Norte
28/07/2012 - Glasgow
Estados Unidos3 : 0Colômbia
28/07/2012 - Glasgow
França5 : 0Coreia do Norte
31/07/2012 - Manchester
Estados Unidos1 : 0Coreia do Norte
31/07/2012 - Newcastle
França1 : 0Colômbia
4ª Final
03/08/2012 - Glasgow
Suécia1 : 2França
03/08/2012 - Newcastle
Estados Unidos2 : 0Nova Zelândia
03/08/2012 - Cardiff
Brasil0 : 2Japão
03/08/2012 - Coventry
Reino Unido0 : 2Canadá
Semifinal
06/08/2012 - Londres
França1 : 2Japão
06/08/2012 - Manchester
Canadá3 : 4Estados Unidos
Medalha de Bronze
09/08/2012 - Coventry
Canadá1 : 0França
Medalha de Ouro
09/08/2012 - Londres
Estados Unidos2 : 1Japão
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos18101666600 
Japão113746321 
Canadá1041286312 
França931186303 
Reino Unido93524301 
Brasil63634202 
Suécia52754121 
Nova Zelândia3-2354103 
Coreia do Norte3-4263102 
10ºÁfrica do Sul1-6173012 
11ºColômbia0-6063003 
12ºCamarões0-101113003 
Artilharia
Christine Sinclair
6 gols
Abby Wambach
5 gols
Carli Lloyd
4 gols
Melissa Tancredi
4 gols
Stephanie Houghton
3 gols
Alex Morgan
3 gols
Yūki Nagasato
3 gols
Megan Rapinoe
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
França6111,881,36050 
Reino Unido451,320,51075 
Suécia471,851,34042 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Brasil461,530,87050 
11ºColômbia300,062,0200 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Estados Unidos6162,761,040100 
Canadá6122,081,33056 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
10ºÁfrica do Sul310,372,32011 
12ºCamarões310,3113,7700 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Japão671,240,71061 
Coreia do Norte320,762,05133 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Nova Zelândia430,851,33025 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
25/07/2012 - Cardiff
Camarões0 : 5Brasil
28/07/2012 - Glasgow
França5 : 0Coreia do Norte
Jogo com Mais Gols
06/08/2012 - Manchester
Canadá3 : 4Estados Unidos