Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Portugal95723300 
Romênia40443111 
Inglaterra3-1563102 
Alemanha1-4153012 
12/06/2000 - Liège
Alemanha1 : 1Romênia
12/06/2000 - Eindhoven
Portugal3 : 2Inglaterra
17/06/2000 - Arnhem
Romênia0 : 1Portugal
17/06/2000 - Charleroi
Inglaterra1 : 0Alemanha
20/06/2000 - Charleroi
Inglaterra2 : 3Romênia
20/06/2000 - Rotterdam
Portugal3 : 0Alemanha
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Itália94623300 
Turquia41323111 
Bélgica3-3253102 
Suécia1-2243012 
10/06/2000 - Bruxelas
Bélgica2 : 1Suécia
11/06/2000 - Arnhem
Turquia1 : 2Itália
14/06/2000 - Bruxelas
Itália2 : 0Bélgica
15/06/2000 - Eindhoven
Suécia0 : 0Turquia
19/06/2000 - Bruxelas
Turquia2 : 0Bélgica
19/06/2000 - Eindhoven
Itália2 : 1Suécia
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Espanha61653201 
Iugoslávia40773111 
Noruega40113111 
Eslovênia2-1453021 
13/06/2000 - Rotterdam
Espanha0 : 1Noruega
13/06/2000 - Charleroi
Iugoslávia3 : 3Eslovênia
18/06/2000 - Amsterdã
Eslovênia1 : 2Espanha
18/06/2000 - Liège
Noruega0 : 1Iugoslávia
21/06/2000 - Brugge
Iugoslávia3 : 4Espanha
21/06/2000 - Arnhem
Eslovênia0 : 0Noruega
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Países Baixos95723300 
França63743201 
República Tcheca30333102 
Dinamarca0-8083003 
11/06/2000 - Brugge
França3 : 0Dinamarca
11/06/2000 - Amsterdã
Países Baixos1 : 0República Tcheca
16/06/2000 - Brugge
República Tcheca1 : 2França
16/06/2000 - Rotterdam
Dinamarca0 : 3Países Baixos
21/06/2000 - Liège
Dinamarca0 : 2República Tcheca
21/06/2000 - Amsterdã
França2 : 3Países Baixos
4ª Final
24/06/2000 - Amsterdã
Turquia0 : 2Portugal
24/06/2000 - Bruxelas
Itália2 : 0Romênia
25/06/2000 - Rotterdam
Países Baixos6 : 1Iugoslávia
25/06/2000 - Brugge
Espanha1 : 2França
Semifinal
28/06/2000 - Bruxelas
França2 : 1Portugal
29/06/2000 - Amsterdã
Itália0 : 0Países Baixos
Final
02/07/2000 - Rotterdam
França2 : 1Itália
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
França1561376501 
Itália135946411 
Países Baixos13101335410 
Portugal1261045401 
Espanha60774202 
Turquia4-1344112 
Iugoslávia4-58134112 
Romênia4-2464112 
Noruega40113111 
10ºRepública Tcheca30333102 
11ºInglaterra3-1563102 
12ºBélgica3-3253102 
13ºEslovênia2-1453021 
14ºSuécia1-2243012 
15ºAlemanha1-4153012 
16ºDinamarca0-8083003 
Artilharia
Savo Milošević
5 gols
Patrick Kluivert
5 gols
Nuno Gomes
4 gols
Sergio Conceição
3 gols
Zlatko Zahovič
3 gols
Thierry Henry
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
França6132,271,28083 
Itália691,540,710172 
Países Baixos5132,630,613087 
Portugal5102,040,813080 
Espanha471,871,89050 
Turquia430,841,06133 
Iugoslávia482,0133,38333 
Romênia441,061,510133 
Noruega310,310,35044 
10ºRepública Tcheca331,031,09033 
11ºInglaterra351,762,03033 
12ºBélgica320,751,76133 
13ºEslovênia341,351,76022 
14ºSuécia320,741,31111 
15ºAlemanha310,351,75011 
16ºDinamarca300,082,7500 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
25/06/2000 - Rotterdam
Países Baixos6 : 1Iugoslávia
Jogo com Mais Gols
21/06/2000 - Brugge
Iugoslávia3 : 4Espanha
25/06/2000 - Rotterdam
Países Baixos6 : 1Iugoslávia