Seleções Participantes
Grupo 01 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Tchecoslováquia 9101556411 
Inglaterra 881136321 
Portugal 7-2576231 
Chipre 0-160166006 
O primeiro colocado se classifica para a próxima fase.
30/10/1974 - Londres
Inglaterra3 : 0Tchecoslováquia
20/11/1974 - Londres
Inglaterra0 : 0Portugal
16/04/1975 - Londres
Inglaterra5 : 0Chipre
20/04/1975 - Praga
Tchecoslováquia4 : 0Chipre
30/04/1975 - Praga
Tchecoslováquia5 : 0Portugal
11/05/1975 - Limassol
Chipre0 : 1Inglaterra
08/06/1975 - Limassol
Chipre0 : 2Portugal
30/10/1975 - Bratislava
Tchecoslováquia2 : 1Inglaterra
12/11/1975 - Porto
Portugal1 : 1Tchecoslováquia
19/11/1975 - Lisboa
Portugal1 : 1Inglaterra
23/11/1975 - Limassol
Chipre0 : 3Tchecoslováquia
03/12/1975 - Setúbal
Portugal1 : 0Chipre
Grupo 02 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
País de Gales 10101446501 
Hungria 771586312 
Áustria 741176312 
Luxemburgo 0-217286006 
O primeiro colocado se classifica para a próxima fase.
04/09/1974 - Viena
Áustria2 : 1País de Gales
13/10/1974 - Luxemburgo
Luxemburgo2 : 4Hungria
30/10/1974 - Cardiff
País de Gales2 : 0Hungria
20/11/1974 - Swansea
País de Gales5 : 0Luxemburgo
16/03/1975 - Luxemburgo
Luxemburgo1 : 2Áustria
02/04/1975 - Viena
Áustria0 : 0Hungria
16/04/1975 - Budapeste
Hungria1 : 2País de Gales
01/05/1975 - Luxemburgo
Luxemburgo1 : 3País de Gales
24/09/1975 - Budapeste
Hungria2 : 1Áustria
15/10/1975 - Viena
Áustria6 : 2Luxemburgo
19/10/1975 - Szombathely
Hungria8 : 1Luxemburgo
19/11/1975 - Wrexham
País de Gales1 : 0Áustria
Grupo 03 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Iugoslávia 1081246501 
Irlanda do Norte 63856303 
Suécia 6-1896303 
Noruega 2-105156105 
O primeiro colocado se classifica para a próxima fase.
04/09/1974 - Oslo
Noruega2 : 1Irlanda do Norte
30/10/1974 - Belgrado
Iugoslávia3 : 1Noruega
30/10/1974 - Estocolmo
Suécia0 : 2Irlanda do Norte
16/04/1975 - Belfast
Irlanda do Norte1 : 0Iugoslávia
04/06/1975 - Estocolmo
Suécia1 : 2Iugoslávia
09/06/1975 - Oslo
Noruega1 : 3Iugoslávia
30/06/1975 - Estocolmo
Suécia3 : 1Noruega
13/08/1975 - Oslo
Noruega0 : 2Suécia
03/09/1975 - Belfast
Irlanda do Norte1 : 2Suécia
15/10/1975 - Zagreb
Iugoslávia3 : 0Suécia
29/10/1975 - Belfast
Irlanda do Norte3 : 0Noruega
19/11/1975 - Belgrado
Iugoslávia1 : 0Irlanda do Norte
Grupo 04 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Espanha 941066330 
Romênia 751166150 
Escócia 72866231 
Dinamarca 1-113146015 
O primeiro colocado se classifica para a próxima fase.
25/09/1974 - Copenhague
Dinamarca1 : 2Espanha
13/10/1974 - Copenhague
Dinamarca0 : 0Romênia
20/11/1974 - Glasgow
Escócia1 : 2Espanha
05/02/1975 - Valência
Espanha1 : 1Escócia
17/04/1975 - Madri
Espanha1 : 1Romênia
11/05/1975 - Bucareste
Romênia6 : 1Dinamarca
01/06/1975 - Bucareste
Romênia1 : 1Escócia
03/09/1975 - Copenhague
Dinamarca0 : 1Escócia
12/10/1975 - Barcelona
Espanha2 : 0Dinamarca
29/10/1975 - Glasgow
Escócia3 : 1Dinamarca
16/11/1975 - Bucareste
Romênia2 : 2Espanha
17/12/1975 - Glasgow
Escócia1 : 1Romênia
Grupo 05 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Países Baixos 861486402 
Polônia 84956321 
Itália 70336231 
Finlândia 1-103136015 
O primeiro colocado se classifica para a próxima fase.
01/09/1974 - Helsinki
Finlândia1 : 2Polônia
25/09/1974 - Helsinki
Finlândia1 : 3Países Baixos
09/10/1974 - Poznań
Polônia3 : 0Finlândia
20/11/1974 - Rotterdam
Países Baixos3 : 1Itália
19/04/1975 - Roma
Itália0 : 0Polônia
05/06/1975 - Helsinki
Finlândia0 : 1Itália
03/09/1975 - Nijmegen
Países Baixos4 : 1Finlândia
10/09/1975 - Chorzów
Polônia4 : 1Países Baixos
27/09/1975 - Roma
Itália0 : 0Finlândia
15/10/1975 - Amsterdã
Países Baixos3 : 0Polônia
26/10/1975 - Varsóvia
Polônia0 : 0Itália
22/11/1975 - Roma
Itália1 : 0Países Baixos
Grupo 06 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
União Soviética 841066402 
Turquia 6-55106222 
Suíça 3-55106114 
Irlanda do Norte 00000000 
O primeiro colocado se classifica para a próxima fase.
30/10/1974 - Dublin
Irlanda3 : 0União Soviética
20/11/1974 - Izmir
Turquia1 : 1Irlanda
01/12/1974 - Izmir
Turquia2 : 1Suíça
02/04/1975 - Kiev
União Soviética3 : 0Turquia
30/04/1975 - Zurique
Suíça1 : 1Turquia
10/05/1975 - Dublin
Irlanda2 : 1Suíça
18/05/1975 - Kiev
União Soviética2 : 1Irlanda
21/05/1975 - Berna
Suíça1 : 0Irlanda
12/10/1975 - Zurique
Suíça0 : 1União Soviética
29/10/1975 - Dublin
Irlanda4 : 0Turquia
12/11/1975 - Kiev
União Soviética4 : 1Suíça
23/11/1975 - Izmir
Turquia1 : 0União Soviética
Grupo 07 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Bélgica 83636321 
Alemanha Oriental 71876231 
França 51766132 
Islândia 4-5386123 
O primeiro colocado se classifica para a próxima fase.
08/09/1974 - Reykjavik
Islândia0 : 2Bélgica
12/10/1974 - Magdeburg
Alemanha Oriental1 : 1Islândia
12/10/1974 - Bruxelas
Bélgica2 : 1França
16/11/1974 - Paris
França2 : 2Alemanha Oriental
07/12/1974 - Leipzig
Alemanha Oriental0 : 0Bélgica
25/05/1975 - Reykjavik
Islândia0 : 0França
05/06/1975 - Reykjavik
Islândia2 : 1Alemanha Oriental
03/09/1975 - Nantes
França3 : 0Islândia
06/09/1975 - Liège
Bélgica1 : 0Islândia
27/09/1975 - Anderlecht
Bélgica1 : 2Alemanha Oriental
12/10/1975 - Leipzig
Alemanha Oriental2 : 1França
15/11/1975 - Paris
França0 : 0Bélgica
Grupo 08 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha Ocidental 9101446330 
Grécia 731296231 
Bulgária 651276222 
Malta 2-182206105 
O primeiro colocado se classifica para a próxima fase.
13/10/1974 - Sofia
Bulgária3 : 3Grécia
20/11/1974 - Atenas
Grécia2 : 2Alemanha Ocidental
18/12/1974 - Atenas
Grécia2 : 1Bulgária
22/12/1974 - Gżira
Malta0 : 1Alemanha Ocidental
23/02/1975 - Gżira
Malta2 : 0Grécia
27/04/1975 - Sofia
Bulgária1 : 1Alemanha Ocidental
04/06/1975 - Thessaloniki
Grécia4 : 0Malta
11/06/1975 - Sofia
Bulgária5 : 0Malta
11/10/1975 - Düsseldorf
Alemanha Ocidental1 : 1Grécia
19/11/1975 - Stuttgart
Alemanha Ocidental1 : 0Bulgária
21/12/1975 - Gżira
Malta0 : 2Bulgária
28/02/1976 - Dortmund
Alemanha Ocidental8 : 0Malta
2ª Fase
O vencedor de cada chave se classifica para a Euro.
24/04/1976 - Bratislava
Tchecoslováquia2 : 0União Soviética
22/05/1976 - Kiev
União Soviética2 : 2Tchecoslováquia
24/04/1976 - Zagreb
Iugoslávia2 : 0País de Gales
22/05/1976 - Cardiff
País de Gales1 : 1Iugoslávia
24/04/1976 - Madri
Espanha1 : 1Alemanha Ocidental
22/05/1976 - Munique
Alemanha Ocidental2 : 0Espanha
25/04/1976 - Rotterdam
Países Baixos5 : 0Bélgica
22/05/1976 - Bruxelas
Bélgica1 : 2Países Baixos