Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha7131303210 
Inglaterra55833120 
Japão4-1343111 
Argentina0-171183003 
10/09/2007 - Shangai
Alemanha11 : 0Argentina
11/09/2007 - Shangai
Japão2 : 2Inglaterra
14/09/2007 - Shangai
Argentina0 : 1Japão
14/09/2007 - Shangai
Inglaterra0 : 0Alemanha
17/09/2007 - Hangzhou
Alemanha2 : 0Japão
17/09/2007 - Chengdu
Inglaterra6 : 1Argentina
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos73523210 
Coreia do Norte41543111 
Suécia4-1343111 
Nigéria1-3143012 
11/09/2007 - Chengdu
Estados Unidos2 : 2Coreia do Norte
11/09/2007 - Chengdu
Nigéria1 : 1Suécia
14/09/2007 - Chengdu
Suécia0 : 2Estados Unidos
14/09/2007 - Chengdu
Coreia do Norte2 : 0Nigéria
18/09/2007 - Shangai
Nigéria0 : 1Estados Unidos
18/09/2007 - Tianjin
Coreia do Norte1 : 2Suécia
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Noruega761043210 
Austrália53743120 
Canadá43743111 
Gana0-123153003 
12/09/2007 - Hangzhou
Gana1 : 4Austrália
12/09/2007 - Hangzhou
Noruega2 : 1Canadá
15/09/2007 - Hangzhou
Canadá4 : 0Gana
15/09/2007 - Hangzhou
Austrália1 : 1Noruega
20/09/2007 - Hangzhou
Noruega7 : 2Gana
20/09/2007 - Chengdu
Austrália2 : 2Canadá
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil9101003300 
China6-1563201 
Dinamarca30443102 
Nova Zelândia0-9093003 
12/09/2007 - Wuhan
China3 : 2Dinamarca
12/09/2007 - Wuhan
Nova Zelândia0 : 5Brasil
15/09/2007 - Wuhan
Dinamarca2 : 0Nova Zelândia
15/09/2007 - Wuhan
Brasil4 : 0China
20/09/2007 - Tianjin
China2 : 0Nova Zelândia
20/09/2007 - Hangzhou
Brasil1 : 0Dinamarca
4ª Final
22/09/2007 - Wuhan
Alemanha3 : 0Coreia do Norte
22/09/2007 - Tianjin
Estados Unidos3 : 0Inglaterra
23/09/2007 - Wuhan
Noruega1 : 0China
23/09/2007 - Tianjin
Brasil3 : 2Austrália
Semifinal
26/09/2007 - Tianjin
Alemanha3 : 0Noruega
27/09/2007 - Hangzhou
Estados Unidos0 : 4Brasil
3º Lugar
30/09/2007 - Shangai
Noruega1 : 4Estados Unidos
Final
30/09/2007 - Shangai
Alemanha2 : 0Brasil
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha16212106510 
Brasil15131746501 
Estados Unidos1351276411 
Noruega10112116312 
China6-2574202 
Austrália52974121 
Inglaterra52864121 
Coreia do Norte4-2574112 
Canadá43743111 
10ºJapão4-1343111 
11ºSuécia4-1343111 
12ºDinamarca30443102 
13ºNigéria1-3143012 
14ºNova Zelândia0-9093003 
15ºGana0-123153003 
16ºArgentina0-171183003 
Artilharia
Marta
7 gols
Abby Wambach
6 gols
Ragnhild Gulbrandsen
6 gols
Cristiane
5 gols
Birgit Prinz
5 gols
Kelly Smith
4 gols
Lisa De Vanna
4 gols
Christine Sinclair
3 gols
Renate Lingor
3 gols
Sandra Smisek
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Alemanha6213,500,09089 
Noruega6122,0111,84056 
Inglaterra482,061,56042 
11ºSuécia331,041,35044 
12ºDinamarca341,341,33033 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Brasil6172,840,77083 
16ºArgentina310,3186,0710 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Estados Unidos6122,071,26172 
Canadá372,341,32044 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
13ºNigéria310,341,33011 
15ºGana331,0155,0500 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
China451,371,84050 
Austrália492,371,86042 
Coreia do Norte451,371,85033 
10ºJapão331,041,32044 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
14ºNova Zelândia300,093,0600 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
10/09/2007 - Shangai
Alemanha11 : 0Argentina
Jogo com Mais Gols
10/09/2007 - Shangai
Alemanha11 : 0Argentina