Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos9121313300 
Nigéria6-3583201 
Coreia do Norte3-2463102 
Dinamarca0-7183003 
19/06/1999 - Nova York
Estados Unidos3 : 0Dinamarca
20/06/1999 - Pasadena
Coreia do Norte1 : 2Nigéria
24/06/1999 - Portland
Coreia do Norte3 : 1Dinamarca
24/06/1999 - Chicago
Estados Unidos7 : 1Nigéria
27/06/1999 - Washington
Nigéria2 : 0Dinamarca
27/06/1999 - Boston
Estados Unidos3 : 0Coreia do Norte
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil781243210 
Alemanha561043120 
Itália40333111 
México0-141153003 
19/06/1999 - Nova York
Brasil7 : 1México
20/06/1999 - Pasadena
Alemanha1 : 1Itália
24/06/1999 - Chicago
Brasil2 : 0Itália
24/06/1999 - Portland
Alemanha6 : 0México
27/06/1999 - Washington
Alemanha3 : 3Brasil
27/06/1999 - Boston
México0 : 2Itália
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Noruega9111323300 
Rússia671033201 
Canadá1-93123012 
Japão1-91103012 
19/06/1999 - San Jose
Japão1 : 1Canadá
20/06/1999 - Boston
Noruega2 : 1Rússia
23/06/1999 - Washington
Noruega7 : 1Canadá
23/06/1999 - Portland
Japão0 : 5Rússia
26/06/1999 - Nova York
Canadá1 : 4Rússia
26/06/1999 - Chicago
Noruega4 : 0Japão
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
China9101223300 
Suécia63633201 
Austrália1-4373012 
Gana1-91103012 
19/06/1999 - San Jose
China2 : 1Suécia
20/06/1999 - Boston
Austrália1 : 1Gana
23/06/1999 - Portland
China7 : 0Gana
23/06/1999 - Washington
Austrália1 : 3Suécia
26/06/1999 - Nova York
China3 : 1Austrália
26/06/1999 - Chicago
Gana0 : 2Suécia
4ª Final
30/06/1999 - San Jose
China2 : 0Rússia
30/06/1999 - San Jose
Noruega3 : 1Suécia
01/07/1999 - Washington
Estados Unidos3 : 2Alemanha
01/07/1999 - Washington
Brasil4 : 3Nigéria
Semifinal
04/07/1999 - San Francisco
Estados Unidos2 : 0Brasil
04/07/1999 - Boston
Noruega0 : 5China
3º Lugar
10/07/1999 - Pasadena
Brasil0 : 0Noruega
Final
10/07/1999 - Pasadena
Estados Unidos0 : 0China
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos16151836510 
China16171926510 
Brasil1171696321 
Noruega1381686411 
Rússia651054202 
Suécia61764202 
Nigéria6-48124202 
Alemanha551274121 
Itália40333111 
10ºCoreia do Norte3-2463102 
11ºAustrália1-4373012 
12ºCanadá1-93123012 
13ºJapão1-91103012 
14ºGana1-91103012 
15ºDinamarca0-7183003 
16ºMéxico0-141153003 
Artilharia
Sissi
7 gols
Sun Wen
7 gols
Ann Kristin Aarones
4 gols
Liu Ailing
4 gols
Jin Yan
3 gols
Inka Grings
3 gols
Tiffeny Milbrett
3 gols
Marianne Pettersen
3 gols
Nkiru Okosieme
3 gols
Bettina Wiegmann
3 gols
Pretinha
3 gols
Hege Riise
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Noruega6162,781,34072 
Rússia4102,551,32050 
Suécia471,861,51050 
Alemanha4123,071,84042 
Itália331,031,04044 
15ºDinamarca310,382,7300 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Brasil6162,791,510061 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Estados Unidos6183,030,52089 
12ºCanadá331,0124,03011 
16ºMéxico310,3155,0500 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Nigéria482,0123,010150 
14ºGana310,3103,38211 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
China6193,220,35089 
10ºCoreia do Norte341,362,010133 
13ºJapão310,3103,32011 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
11ºAustrália331,072,34111 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
23/06/1999 - Portland
China7 : 0Gana
Jogo com Mais Gols
19/06/1999 - Nova York
Brasil7 : 1México
23/06/1999 - Washington
Noruega7 : 1Canadá
24/06/1999 - Chicago
Estados Unidos7 : 1Nigéria