Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha65943201 
Suécia62533201 
Japão3-2243102 
Brasil3-5383102 
05/06/1995 - Karlstad
Alemanha1 : 0Japão
05/06/1995 - Helsingborg
Suécia0 : 1Brasil
07/06/1995 - Helsingborg
Suécia3 : 2Alemanha
07/06/1995 - Karlstad
Brasil1 : 2Japão
09/06/1995 - Västerås
Suécia2 : 0Japão
09/06/1995 - Karlstad
Brasil1 : 6Alemanha
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Noruega9171703300 
Inglaterra60663201 
Canadá1-85133012 
Nigéria1-95143012 
06/06/1995 - Karlstad
Noruega8 : 0Nigéria
06/06/1995 - Helsingborg
Inglaterra3 : 2Canadá
08/06/1995 - Karlstad
Noruega2 : 0Inglaterra
08/06/1995 - Helsingborg
Nigéria3 : 3Canadá
10/06/1995 - Gävle
Noruega7 : 0Canadá
10/06/1995 - Karlstad
Nigéria2 : 3Inglaterra
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos75943210 
China741063210 
Dinamarca31653102 
Austrália0-103133003 
06/06/1995 - Gävle
Estados Unidos3 : 3China
06/06/1995 - Västerås
Dinamarca5 : 0Austrália
08/06/1995 - Gävle
Estados Unidos2 : 0Dinamarca
08/06/1995 - Västerås
China4 : 2Austrália
10/06/1995 - Helsingborg
Estados Unidos4 : 1Austrália
10/06/1995 - Västerås
China3 : 1Dinamarca
4ª Final
13/06/1995 - Gävle
Japão0 : 4Estados Unidos
13/06/1995 - Karlstad
Noruega3 : 1Dinamarca
13/06/1995 - Västerås
Alemanha3 : 0Inglaterra
13/06/1995 - Helsingborg
Suécia1 : 1China
Semifinal
15/06/1995 - Västerås
Estados Unidos0 : 1Noruega
15/06/1995 - Helsingborg
Alemanha1 : 0China
3º Lugar
17/06/1995 - Gävle
China0 : 2Estados Unidos
Final
18/06/1995 - Estocolmo
Alemanha0 : 2Noruega
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Noruega18222316600 
Alemanha1271366402 
Estados Unidos13101556411 
China8111106222 
Suécia72644211 
Inglaterra6-3694202 
Dinamarca3-1784103 
Japão3-6284103 
Brasil3-5383102 
10ºCanadá1-85133012 
11ºNigéria1-95143012 
12ºAustrália0-103133003 
Artilharia
Ann Kristin Aarones
6 gols
Hege Riise
5 gols
Gitte Krogh
3 gols
Shi Guihong
3 gols
Tiffeny Milbrett
3 gols
Tisha Venturini
3 gols
Marianne Pettersen
3 gols
Kristin Sandberg
3 gols
Heidi Mohr
3 gols
Bettina Wiegmann
3 gols
Kristine Lilly
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Noruega6233,810,281100 
Alemanha6132,261,06067 
Suécia461,541,01058 
Inglaterra461,592,34050 
Dinamarca471,882,05025 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Brasil331,082,79133 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Estados Unidos6152,550,84172 
10ºCanadá351,7134,37011 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
11ºNigéria351,7144,77011 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
China6111,8101,77044 
Japão420,582,03025 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
12ºAustrália331,0134,3910 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
06/06/1995 - Karlstad
Noruega8 : 0Nigéria
Jogo com Mais Gols
06/06/1995 - Karlstad
Noruega8 : 0Nigéria