Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
China571033210 
Noruega41653201 
Dinamarca32643111 
Nova Zelândia0-101113003 
16/11/1991 - Guangzhou
China4 : 0Noruega
17/11/1991 - Guangzhou
Dinamarca3 : 0Nova Zelândia
19/11/1991 - Guangzhou
Noruega4 : 0Nova Zelândia
19/11/1991 - Guangzhou
China2 : 2Dinamarca
21/11/1991 - Foshan
China4 : 1Nova Zelândia
21/11/1991 - Panyu
Noruega2 : 1Dinamarca
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos691123300 
Suécia491233201 
Brasil2-6173102 
Japão0-120123003 
17/11/1991 - Foshan
Japão0 : 1Brasil
17/11/1991 - Panyu
Suécia2 : 3Estados Unidos
19/11/1991 - Foshan
Japão0 : 8Suécia
19/11/1991 - Panyu
Brasil0 : 5Estados Unidos
21/11/1991 - Foshan
Japão0 : 3Estados Unidos
21/11/1991 - Panyu
Brasil0 : 2Suécia
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha69903300 
Itália44623201 
Taiwan2-6283102 
Nigéria0-7073003 
17/11/1991 - Jiangmen
Alemanha4 : 0Nigéria
17/11/1991 - Jiangmen
Taiwan0 : 5Itália
19/11/1991 - Zhongshan
Itália1 : 0Nigéria
19/11/1991 - Zhongshan
Taiwan0 : 3Alemanha
21/11/1991 - Jiangmen
Taiwan2 : 0Nigéria
21/11/1991 - Zhongshan
Itália0 : 2Alemanha
4ª Final
24/11/1991 - Zhongshan
Dinamarca1 : 2Alemanha
24/11/1991 - Guangzhou
China0 : 1Suécia
24/11/1991 - Jiangmen
Noruega3 : 2Itália
24/11/1991 - Foshan
Estados Unidos7 : 0Taiwan
Semifinal
27/11/1991 - Panyu
Suécia1 : 4Noruega
27/11/1991 - Guangzhou
Alemanha2 : 5Estados Unidos
3º Lugar
29/11/1991 - Guangzhou
Suécia4 : 0Alemanha
Final
30/11/1991 - Guangzhou
Noruega1 : 2Estados Unidos
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos12202556600 
Noruega8414106402 
Suécia8111876402 
Alemanha8313106402 
China561044211 
Itália43854202 
Dinamarca31764112 
Taiwan2-132154103 
Brasil2-6173102 
10ºNigéria0-7073003 
11ºNova Zelândia0-101113003 
12ºJapão0-120123003 
Artilharia
Michelle Akers
10 gols
Heidi Mohr
7 gols
Carin Jennings
6 gols
Linda Medalen
6 gols
Lena Videkull
5 gols
Carolina Morace
4 gols
April Heinrichs
4 gols
Pia Sundhage
4 gols
Liu Ailing
4 gols
Bettina Wiegmann
3 gols
Anneli Andelen
3 gols
Tina Svensson
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Noruega6142,3101,74067 
Suécia6183,071,26067 
Alemanha6132,2101,73067 
Itália482,051,33050 
Dinamarca471,861,52038 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Brasil310,372,34033 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Estados Unidos6254,250,840100 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
10ºNigéria300,072,3200 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
China4102,541,02063 
Taiwan420,5153,81125 
12ºJapão300,0124,0100 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
11ºNova Zelândia310,3113,7000 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
19/11/1991 - Foshan
Japão0 : 8Suécia
Jogo com Mais Gols
19/11/1991 - Foshan
Japão0 : 8Suécia