Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos63523201 
Colômbia62643201 
Costa Rica4-3363111 
Paraguai1-2133012 
03/06/2016 - Santa Clara
Estados Unidos0 : 2Colômbia
04/06/2016 - Orlando
Costa Rica0 : 0Paraguai
07/06/2016 - Chicago
Estados Unidos4 : 0Costa Rica
07/06/2016 - Pasadena
Colômbia2 : 1Paraguai
11/06/2016 - Filadélfia
Estados Unidos1 : 0Paraguai
11/06/2016 - Houston
Colômbia2 : 3Costa Rica
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Peru72423210 
Equador54623120 
Brasil45723111 
Haiti0-111123003 
04/06/2016 - Pasadena
Brasil0 : 0Equador
04/06/2016 - Seattle
Haiti0 : 1Peru
08/06/2016 - Orlando
Brasil7 : 1Haiti
08/06/2016 - Glendale
Equador2 : 2Peru
12/06/2016 - Foxboro
Brasil0 : 1Peru
12/06/2016 - East Rutherford
Equador4 : 0Haiti
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
México74623210 
Venezuela72313210 
Uruguai30443102 
Jamaica0-6063003 
05/06/2016 - Glendale
México3 : 1Uruguai
05/06/2016 - Chicago
Jamaica0 : 1Venezuela
09/06/2016 - Pasadena
México2 : 0Jamaica
09/06/2016 - Filadélfia
Uruguai0 : 1Venezuela
13/06/2016 - Houston
México1 : 1Venezuela
13/06/2016 - Santa Clara
Uruguai3 : 0Jamaica
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Argentina991013300 
Chile62753201 
Panamá3-64103102 
Bolívia0-5273003 
06/06/2016 - Santa Clara
Argentina2 : 1Chile
06/06/2016 - Orlando
Panamá2 : 1Bolívia
10/06/2016 - Chicago
Argentina5 : 0Panamá
10/06/2016 - Foxboro
Chile2 : 1Bolívia
14/06/2016 - Seattle
Argentina3 : 0Bolívia
14/06/2016 - Filadélfia
Chile4 : 2Panamá
4ª Final
16/06/2016 - Seattle
Estados Unidos2 : 1Equador
17/06/2016 - East Rutherford
Peru0 : 0Colômbia
18/06/2016 - Foxboro
Argentina4 : 1Venezuela
18/06/2016 - Santa Clara
México0 : 7Chile
Semifinal
21/06/2016 - Houston
Estados Unidos0 : 4Argentina
22/06/2016 - Chicago
Colômbia0 : 2Chile
3º Lugar
25/06/2016 - Glendale
Estados Unidos0 : 1Colômbia
Final
26/06/2016 - East Rutherford
Argentina0 : 0Chile
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Chile13111656411 
Argentina16161826510 
Colômbia101766312 
Estados Unidos9-1786303 
Peru82424220 
Venezuela7-1454211 
México7-3694211 
Equador53744121 
Brasil45723111 
10ºCosta Rica4-3363111 
11ºUruguai30443102 
12ºPanamá3-64103102 
13ºParaguai1-2133012 
14ºBolívia0-5273003 
15ºJamaica0-6063003 
16ºHaiti0-111123003 
Artilharia
Eduardo Vargas
6 gols
Lionel Messi
5 gols
Gonzalo Higuaín
4 gols
Philippe Coutinho
3 gols
Alexis Sánchez
3 gols
Clint Dempsey
3 gols
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Chile6162,750,817172 
Argentina6183,020,311189 
Colômbia671,261,012256 
Peru441,020,55067 
Venezuela441,051,312058 
Equador471,841,09242 
Brasil372,320,76044 
11ºUruguai341,341,35133 
13ºParaguai310,331,08111 
14ºBolívia320,772,3900 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Estados Unidos671,281,316350 
México461,592,37158 
10ºCosta Rica331,062,06144 
12ºPanamá341,3103,314133 
15ºJamaica300,062,0510 
16ºHaiti310,3124,0500 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
18/06/2016 - Santa Clara
México0 : 7Chile
Jogo com Mais Gols
08/06/2016 - Orlando
Brasil7 : 1Haiti