Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Argentina881134400 
Chile671034301 
Paraguai4-1784202 
Peru20994103 
Venezuela0-141154004 
06/07/1991 - Santiago
Chile2 : 0Venezuela
06/07/1991 - Santiago
Paraguai1 : 0Peru
08/07/1991 - Concepción
Chile4 : 2Peru
08/07/1991 - Santiago
Argentina3 : 0Venezuela
10/07/1991 - Santiago
Paraguai5 : 0Venezuela
10/07/1991 - Santiago
Argentina1 : 0Chile
12/07/1991 - Santiago
Peru5 : 1Venezuela
12/07/1991 - Concepción
Argentina4 : 1Paraguai
14/07/1991 - Santiago
Argentina3 : 2Peru
14/07/1991 - Santiago
Chile4 : 0Paraguai
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Colômbia52314211 
Brasil51654211 
Uruguai51434130 
Equador31654112 
Bolívia2-5274022 
07/07/1991 - Valparaíso
Colômbia1 : 0Equador
07/07/1991 - Valparaíso
Uruguai1 : 1Bolívia
09/07/1991 - Vinã del Mar
Uruguai1 : 1Equador
09/07/1991 - Vinã del Mar
Brasil2 : 1Bolívia
11/07/1991 - Vinã del Mar
Colômbia0 : 0Bolívia
11/07/1991 - Vinã del Mar
Brasil1 : 1Uruguai
13/07/1991 - Vinã del Mar
Equador4 : 0Bolívia
13/07/1991 - Vinã del Mar
Colômbia2 : 0Brasil
15/07/1991 - Vinã del Mar
Uruguai1 : 0Colômbia
15/07/1991 - Vinã del Mar
Brasil3 : 1Equador
Grupo Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Argentina52533210 
Brasil43633201 
Chile2-2133021 
Colômbia1-3253012 
17/07/1991 - Santiago
Argentina3 : 2Brasil
17/07/1991 - Santiago
Chile1 : 1Colômbia
19/07/1991 - Santiago
Argentina0 : 0Chile
19/07/1991 - Santiago
Brasil2 : 0Colômbia
21/07/1991 - Santiago
Brasil2 : 0Chile
21/07/1991 - Santiago
Argentina2 : 1Colômbia
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Argentina13101667610 
Brasil941287412 
Chile851167322 
Colômbia6-1567223 
Uruguai51434130 
Paraguai4-1784202 
Equador31654112 
Peru20994103 
Bolívia2-5274022 
10ºVenezuela0-141154004 
Artilharia
Gabriel Batistuta
6 gols
Iván Zamorano
5 gols
Peter Mendéz
3 gols
Luís Monzón
3 gols
Antony de Ávila
3 gols
Hugo Rubio
3 gols
Branco
3 gols
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Argentina7162,360,90293 
Brasil7121,781,10564 
Chile7111,660,90257 
Colômbia750,760,90143 
Uruguai441,030,80163 
Paraguai471,882,00150 
Equador461,551,30038 
Peru492,392,30025 
Bolívia420,571,80125 
10ºVenezuela410,3153,8010 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
10/07/1991 - Santiago
Paraguai5 : 0Venezuela
Jogo com Mais Gols
08/07/1991 - Concepción
Chile4 : 2Peru
12/07/1991 - Santiago
Peru5 : 1Venezuela