Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Dinamarca73523210 
Senegal51543120 
Uruguai2-1453021 
França1-3033012 
31/05/2002 - Seul
França0 : 1Senegal
01/06/2002 - Ulsan
Uruguai1 : 2Dinamarca
06/06/2002 - Busan
França0 : 0Uruguai
06/06/2002 - Daegu
Dinamarca1 : 1Senegal
11/06/2002 - Incheon
Dinamarca2 : 0França
11/06/2002 - Suwon
Senegal3 : 3Uruguai
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Espanha95943300 
Paraguai40663111 
África do Sul40553111 
Eslovênia0-5273003 
02/06/2002 - Busan
Paraguai2 : 2África do Sul
02/06/2002 - Gwangju
Espanha3 : 1Eslovênia
07/06/2002 - Jeonju
Espanha3 : 1Paraguai
08/06/2002 - Daegu
África do Sul1 : 0Eslovênia
12/06/2002 - Daejeon
África do Sul2 : 3Espanha
12/06/2002 - Seogwipo
Eslovênia1 : 3Paraguai
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil981133300 
Turquia42533111 
Costa Rica4-1563111 
China0-9093003 
03/06/2002 - Ulsan
Brasil2 : 1Turquia
04/06/2002 - Gwangju
China0 : 2Costa Rica
08/06/2002 - Seogwipo
Brasil4 : 0China
09/06/2002 - Incheon
Costa Rica1 : 1Turquia
13/06/2002 - Suwon
Costa Rica2 : 5Brasil
13/06/2002 - Seul
Turquia3 : 0China
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Coreia do Sul73413210 
Estados Unidos4-1563111 
Portugal32643102 
Polônia3-4373102 
04/06/2002 - Busan
Coreia do Sul2 : 0Polônia
05/06/2002 - Suwon
Estados Unidos3 : 2Portugal
10/06/2002 - Daegu
Coreia do Sul1 : 1Estados Unidos
10/06/2002 - Jeonju
Portugal4 : 0Polônia
14/06/2002 - Incheon
Portugal0 : 1Coreia do Sul
14/06/2002 - Daejeon
Polônia3 : 1Estados Unidos
Grupo E Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha7101113210 
Irlanda53523120 
Camarões4-1233111 
Arábia Saudita0-120123003 
01/06/2002 - Niigata
Irlanda1 : 1Camarões
01/06/2002 - Sapporo
Alemanha8 : 0Arábia Saudita
05/06/2002 - Ibaraki
Alemanha1 : 1Irlanda
06/06/2002 - Saitama
Camarões1 : 0Arábia Saudita
11/06/2002 - Shizuoka
Camarões0 : 2Alemanha
11/06/2002 - Yokohama
Arábia Saudita0 : 3Irlanda
Grupo F Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Suécia51433120 
Inglaterra51213120 
Argentina40223111 
Nigéria1-2133012 
02/06/2002 - Saitama
Inglaterra1 : 1Suécia
02/06/2002 - Ibaraki
Argentina1 : 0Nigéria
07/06/2002 - Kobe
Suécia2 : 1Nigéria
07/06/2002 - Sapporo
Argentina0 : 1Inglaterra
12/06/2002 - Miyagi
Suécia1 : 1Argentina
12/06/2002 - Osaka
Nigéria0 : 0Inglaterra
Grupo G Pts SGGPGCJ VED
México72423210 
Itália41433111 
Croácia3-1233102 
Equador3-2243102 
03/06/2002 - Niigata
Croácia0 : 1México
03/06/2002 - Sapporo
Itália2 : 0Equador
08/06/2002 - Ibaraki
Itália1 : 2Croácia
09/06/2002 - Miyagi
México2 : 1Equador
13/06/2002 - Oita
México1 : 1Itália
13/06/2002 - Yokohama
Equador1 : 0Croácia
Grupo H Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Japão73523210 
Bélgica51653120 
Rússia30443102 
Tunísia1-4153012 
04/06/2002 - Saitama
Japão2 : 2Bélgica
05/06/2002 - Kobe
Rússia2 : 0Tunísia
09/06/2002 - Yokohama
Japão1 : 0Rússia
10/06/2002 - Oita
Tunísia1 : 1Bélgica
14/06/2002 - Osaka
Tunísia0 : 2Japão
14/06/2002 - Shizuoka
Bélgica3 : 2Rússia
8ª Final
15/06/2002 - Seogwipo
Alemanha1 : 0Paraguai
15/06/2002 - Niigata
Dinamarca0 : 3Inglaterra
16/06/2002 - Oita
Suécia1 : 2Senegal
16/06/2002 - Suwon
Espanha1 : 1Irlanda
17/06/2002 - Jeonju
México0 : 2Estados Unidos
17/06/2002 - Kobe
Brasil2 : 0Bélgica
18/06/2002 - Miyagi
Japão0 : 1Turquia
18/06/2002 - Daejeon
Coreia do Sul2 : 1Itália
4ª Final
21/06/2002 - Shizuoka
Inglaterra1 : 2Brasil
21/06/2002 - Ulsan
Alemanha1 : 0Estados Unidos
22/06/2002 - Gwangju
Espanha0 : 0Coreia do Sul
22/06/2002 - Osaka
Senegal0 : 1Turquia
Semifinal
25/06/2002 - Seul
Alemanha1 : 0Coreia do Sul
26/06/2002 - Saitama
Brasil1 : 0Turquia
3º Lugar
29/06/2002 - Daegu
Coreia do Sul2 : 3Turquia
Final
30/06/2002 - Yokohama
Alemanha0 : 2Brasil
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil21141847700 
Alemanha16111437511 
Turquia1341067412 
Coreia do Sul112867322 
Espanha1151055320 
Senegal81765221 
Inglaterra83635221 
Estados Unidos70775212 
Japão72534211 
10ºDinamarca70554211 
11ºMéxico70444211 
12ºIrlanda63634130 
13ºSuécia50554121 
14ºBélgica5-1674121 
15ºItália40554112 
16ºParaguai4-1674112 
17ºÁfrica do Sul40553111 
18ºArgentina40223111 
19ºCosta Rica4-1563111 
20ºCamarões4-1233111 
21ºPortugal32643102 
22ºRússia30443102 
23ºCroácia3-1233102 
24ºEquador3-2243102 
25ºPolônia3-4373102 
26ºUruguai2-1453021 
27ºNigéria1-2133012 
28ºFrança1-3033012 
29ºTunísia1-4153012 
30ºEslovênia0-5273003 
31ºChina0-9093003 
32ºArábia Saudita0-120123003 
Artilharia
Ronaldo
8 gols
Miroslav Klose
5 gols
Rivaldo
5 gols
Jon Dahl Tomasson
4 gols
Christian Vieri
4 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Alemanha7142,030,417176 
Turquia7101,460,917262 
Espanha5102,051,06073 
Inglaterra561,230,66053 
10ºDinamarca451,351,38058 
12ºIrlanda461,530,83050 
13ºSuécia451,351,36042 
14ºBélgica461,571,86042 
15ºItália451,351,312133 
21ºPortugal362,041,36233 
22ºRússia341,341,38033 
23ºCroácia320,731,02133 
25ºPolônia331,072,38033 
28ºFrança300,031,03111 
30ºEslovênia320,772,3910 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Brasil7182,640,661100 
16ºParaguai461,571,810233 
18ºArgentina320,720,76044 
24ºEquador320,741,38033 
26ºUruguai341,351,79022 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Estados Unidos571,471,414047 
11ºMéxico441,041,05158 
19ºCosta Rica351,762,05044 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Senegal571,461,212153 
17ºÁfrica do Sul351,751,79044 
20ºCamarões320,731,07144 
27ºNigéria310,331,02011 
29ºTunísia310,351,75011 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Coreia do Sul781,160,912052 
Japão451,330,85058 
31ºChina300,093,0410 
32ºArábia Saudita300,0124,0300 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
01/06/2002 - Sapporo
Alemanha8 : 0Arábia Saudita
Jogo com Mais Gols
01/06/2002 - Sapporo
Alemanha8 : 0Arábia Saudita