Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Romênia60553201 
Suíça41543111 
Estados Unidos40333111 
Colômbia3-1453102 
18/06/1994 - Detroit
Estados Unidos1 : 1Suíça
18/06/1994 - Pasadena
Colômbia1 : 3Romênia
22/06/1994 - Detroit
Romênia1 : 4Suíça
22/06/1994 - Pasadena
Estados Unidos2 : 1Colômbia
26/06/1994 - San Francisco
Suíça0 : 2Colômbia
26/06/1994 - Pasadena
Estados Unidos0 : 1Romênia
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil75613210 
Suécia52643120 
Rússia31763102 
Camarões1-83113012 
19/06/1994 - Pasadena
Camarões2 : 2Suécia
20/06/1994 - San Francisco
Brasil2 : 0Rússia
24/06/1994 - San Francisco
Brasil3 : 0Camarões
24/06/1994 - Detroit
Rússia1 : 3Suécia
28/06/1994 - San Francisco
Rússia6 : 1Camarões
28/06/1994 - Detroit
Brasil1 : 1Suécia
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha72533210 
Espanha52643120 
Coreia do Sul2-1453021 
Bolívia1-3143012 
17/06/1994 - Chicago
Alemanha1 : 0Bolívia
17/06/1994 - Dallas
Espanha2 : 2Coreia do Sul
21/06/1994 - Chicago
Alemanha1 : 1Espanha
23/06/1994 - Boston
Coreia do Sul0 : 0Bolívia
27/06/1994 - Chicago
Bolívia1 : 3Espanha
27/06/1994 - Dallas
Alemanha3 : 2Coreia do Sul
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Nigéria64623201 
Bulgária63633201 
Argentina63633201 
Grécia0-100103003 
21/06/1994 - Boston
Argentina4 : 0Grécia
21/06/1994 - Dallas
Nigéria3 : 0Bulgária
25/06/1994 - Boston
Argentina2 : 1Nigéria
26/06/1994 - Chicago
Bulgária4 : 0Grécia
30/06/1994 - Boston
Grécia0 : 2Nigéria
30/06/1994 - Dallas
Argentina0 : 2Bulgária
Grupo E Pts SGGPGCJ VED
México40333111 
Irlanda40223111 
Itália40223111 
Noruega40113111 
18/06/1994 - Nova York
Itália0 : 1Irlanda
19/06/1994 - Washington
Noruega1 : 0México
23/06/1994 - Nova York
Itália1 : 0Noruega
24/06/1994 - Orlando
México2 : 1Irlanda
28/06/1994 - Nova York
Irlanda0 : 0Noruega
28/06/1994 - Washington
Itália1 : 1México
Grupo F Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Países Baixos61433201 
Arábia Saudita61433201 
Bélgica61213201 
Marrocos0-3253003 
19/06/1994 - Orlando
Bélgica1 : 0Marrocos
20/06/1994 - Washington
Países Baixos2 : 1Arábia Saudita
25/06/1994 - Nova York
Arábia Saudita2 : 1Marrocos
25/06/1994 - Orlando
Bélgica1 : 0Países Baixos
29/06/1994 - Orlando
Marrocos1 : 2Países Baixos
29/06/1994 - Washington
Bélgica0 : 1Arábia Saudita
8ª Final
02/07/1994 - Chicago
Alemanha3 : 2Bélgica
02/07/1994 - Washington
Espanha3 : 0Suíça
03/07/1994 - Dallas
Arábia Saudita1 : 3Suécia
03/07/1994 - Pasadena
Romênia3 : 2Argentina
04/07/1994 - Orlando
Países Baixos2 : 0Irlanda
04/07/1994 - San Francisco
Brasil1 : 0Estados Unidos
05/07/1994 - Boston
Nigéria1 : 2Itália
05/07/1994 - Nova York
México1 : 1Bulgária
4ª Final
09/07/1994 - Boston
Itália2 : 1Espanha
09/07/1994 - Dallas
Países Baixos2 : 3Brasil
10/07/1994 - Nova York
Bulgária2 : 1Alemanha
10/07/1994 - San Francisco
Suécia2 : 2Romênia
Semifinal
13/07/1994 - Nova York
Bulgária1 : 2Itália
13/07/1994 - Pasadena
Suécia0 : 1Brasil
3º Lugar
16/07/1994 - Pasadena
Bulgária0 : 4Suécia
Final
17/07/1994 - Pasadena
Itália0 : 0Brasil
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil1781137520 
Itália143857421 
Suécia1271587331 
Bulgária10-110117313 
Alemanha102975311 
Romênia1011095311 
Países Baixos92865302 
Espanha841065221 
Nigéria63744202 
10ºArgentina62864202 
11ºBélgica60444202 
12ºArábia Saudita6-1564202 
13ºMéxico50444121 
14ºEstados Unidos4-1344112 
15ºSuíça4-2574112 
16ºIrlanda4-2244112 
17ºNoruega40113111 
18ºRússia31763102 
19ºColômbia3-1453102 
20ºCoreia do Sul2-1453021 
21ºBolívia1-3143012 
22ºCamarões1-83113012 
23ºMarrocos0-3253003 
24ºGrécia0-100103003 
Artilharia
Hristo Stoichkov
6 gols
Oleg Salenko
6 gols
Jürgen Klinsmann
5 gols
Romário
5 gols
Kennet Andersson
5 gols
Roberto Baggio
5 gols
Gabriel Batistuta
4 gols
Martin Dahlin
4 gols
Florin Răducioiu
4 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Itália781,150,710267 
Suécia7152,181,112257 
Bulgária7101,4111,619248 
Alemanha591,871,413067 
Romênia5102,091,812167 
Países Baixos581,661,212060 
Espanha5102,061,212153 
11ºBélgica441,041,06050 
15ºSuíça451,371,88033 
16ºIrlanda420,541,08033 
17ºNoruega310,310,36044 
18ºRússia372,362,08133 
24ºGrécia300,0103,3800 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Brasil7111,630,48181 
10ºArgentina482,061,59050 
19ºColômbia341,351,77033 
21ºBolívia310,341,38211 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
13ºMéxico441,041,08142 
14ºEstados Unidos430,841,07133 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Nigéria471,841,08050 
22ºCamarões331,0113,75111 
23ºMarrocos320,751,7900 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
12ºArábia Saudita451,361,59050 
20ºCoreia do Sul341,351,76022 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
28/06/1994 - San Francisco
Rússia6 : 1Camarões
Jogo com Mais Gols
28/06/1994 - San Francisco
Rússia6 : 1Camarões