Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Itália64403300 
Tchecoslováquia43633201 
Áustria2-1233102 
Estados Unidos0-6283003 
09/06/1990 - Roma
Itália1 : 0Áustria
10/06/1990 - Florença
Estados Unidos1 : 5Tchecoslováquia
14/06/1990 - Roma
Itália1 : 0Estados Unidos
15/06/1990 - Florença
Áustria0 : 1Tchecoslováquia
19/06/1990 - Roma
Itália2 : 0Tchecoslováquia
19/06/1990 - Florença
Áustria2 : 1Estados Unidos
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Camarões4-2353201 
Romênia31433111 
Argentina31323111 
União Soviética20443102 
08/06/1990 - Milão
Argentina0 : 1Camarões
09/06/1990 - Bari
União Soviética0 : 2Romênia
13/06/1990 - Nápoles
Argentina2 : 0União Soviética
14/06/1990 - Bari
Camarões2 : 1Romênia
18/06/1990 - Nápoles
Argentina1 : 1Romênia
18/06/1990 - Bari
Camarões0 : 4União Soviética
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil63413300 
Costa Rica41323201 
Escócia2-1233102 
Suécia0-3363003 
10/06/1990 - Turim
Brasil2 : 1Suécia
11/06/1990 - Gênova
Costa Rica1 : 0Escócia
16/06/1990 - Turim
Brasil1 : 0Costa Rica
16/06/1990 - Gênova
Suécia1 : 2Escócia
20/06/1990 - Turim
Brasil1 : 0Escócia
20/06/1990 - Gênova
Suécia1 : 2Costa Rica
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha Ocidental571033210 
Iugoslávia41653201 
Colômbia31323111 
Emirados Árabes Unidos0-92113003 
09/06/1990 - Bologna
Emirados Árabes Unidos0 : 2Colômbia
10/06/1990 - Milão
Alemanha Ocidental4 : 1Iugoslávia
14/06/1990 - Bologna
Iugoslávia1 : 0Colômbia
15/06/1990 - Milão
Alemanha Ocidental5 : 1Emirados Árabes Unidos
19/06/1990 - Milão
Alemanha Ocidental1 : 1Colômbia
19/06/1990 - Bologna
Iugoslávia4 : 1Emirados Árabes Unidos
Grupo E Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Espanha53523210 
Bélgica43633201 
Uruguai3-1233111 
Coreia do Sul0-5163003 
12/06/1990 - Verona
Bélgica2 : 0Coreia do Sul
13/06/1990 - Udine
Uruguai0 : 0Espanha
17/06/1990 - Verona
Bélgica3 : 1Uruguai
17/06/1990 - Udine
Coreia do Sul1 : 3Espanha
21/06/1990 - Verona
Bélgica1 : 2Espanha
21/06/1990 - Udine
Coreia do Sul0 : 1Uruguai
Grupo F Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Inglaterra41213120 
Irlanda30223030 
Países Baixos30223030 
Egito2-1123021 
11/06/1990 - Cagliari
Inglaterra1 : 1Irlanda
12/06/1990 - Palermo
Países Baixos1 : 1Egito
16/06/1990 - Cagliari
Inglaterra0 : 0Países Baixos
17/06/1990 - Palermo
Irlanda0 : 0Egito
21/06/1990 - Cagliari
Inglaterra1 : 0Egito
21/06/1990 - Palermo
Irlanda1 : 1Países Baixos
8ª Final
23/06/1990 - Nápoles
Camarões2 : 1Colômbia
23/06/1990 - Bari
Tchecoslováquia4 : 1Costa Rica
24/06/1990 - Turim
Brasil0 : 1Argentina
24/06/1990 - Milão
Alemanha Ocidental2 : 1Países Baixos
25/06/1990 - Gênova
Irlanda0 : 0Romênia
25/06/1990 - Roma
Itália2 : 0Uruguai
26/06/1990 - Verona
Espanha1 : 2Iugoslávia
26/06/1990 - Bologna
Inglaterra1 : 0Bélgica
4ª Final
30/06/1990 - Florença
Argentina0 : 0Iugoslávia
30/06/1990 - Roma
Itália1 : 0Irlanda
01/07/1990 - Milão
Alemanha Ocidental1 : 0Tchecoslováquia
01/07/1990 - Nápoles
Inglaterra3 : 2Camarões
Semifinal
03/07/1990 - Nápoles
Itália1 : 1Argentina
04/07/1990 - Turim
Alemanha Ocidental1 : 1Inglaterra
3º Lugar
07/07/1990 - Bari
Itália2 : 1Inglaterra
Final
08/07/1990 - Roma
Argentina0 : 1Alemanha Ocidental
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha Ocidental12101557520 
Argentina71547232 
Itália1381027610 
Inglaterra92867331 
Iugoslávia72865311 
Tchecoslováquia651055302 
Camarões6-2795302 
Irlanda4-1235041 
Brasil62424301 
10ºEspanha52644211 
11ºBélgica42644202 
12ºCosta Rica4-2464202 
13ºRomênia41434121 
14ºColômbia30444112 
15ºUruguai3-3254112 
16ºPaíses Baixos3-1344031 
17ºUnião Soviética20443102 
18ºÁustria2-1233102 
19ºEscócia2-1233102 
20ºEgito2-1123021 
21ºSuécia0-3363003 
22ºCoreia do Sul0-5163003 
23ºEstados Unidos0-6283003 
24ºEmirados Árabes Unidos0-92113003 
Artilharia
Salvatore Schillaci
6 gols
Tomáš Skuhravý
5 gols
Michel Gonzáles
4 gols
Roger Milla
4 gols
Gary Lineker
4 gols
Lothar Matthäus
4 gols
Jürgen Klinsmann
3 gols
Rudi Völler
3 gols
David Platt
3 gols
Andreas Brehme
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Alemanha Ocidental7152,150,78186 
Itália7101,420,36093 
Inglaterra781,160,96064 
Iugoslávia581,661,28170 
Tchecoslováquia5102,051,013160 
Irlanda520,430,64040 
10ºEspanha461,541,04063 
11ºBélgica461,541,01150 
13ºRomênia441,030,87050 
16ºPaíses Baixos430,841,05138 
17ºUnião Soviética341,341,33133 
18ºÁustria320,731,09133 
19ºEscócia320,731,03033 
21ºSuécia331,062,0400 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Argentina750,740,623350 
Brasil441,020,58175 
14ºColômbia441,041,05038 
15ºUruguai420,551,39038 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
12ºCosta Rica441,061,56050 
23ºEstados Unidos320,782,7610 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Camarões571,491,814260 
20ºEgito310,320,74033 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
22ºCoreia do Sul310,362,0710 
24ºEmirados Árabes Unidos320,7113,7600 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
10/06/1990 - Florença
Estados Unidos1 : 5Tchecoslováquia
15/06/1990 - Milão
Alemanha Ocidental5 : 1Emirados Árabes Unidos
18/06/1990 - Bari
Camarões0 : 4União Soviética
Jogo com Mais Gols
10/06/1990 - Florença
Estados Unidos1 : 5Tchecoslováquia
15/06/1990 - Milão
Alemanha Ocidental5 : 1Emirados Árabes Unidos