Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Argentina54623210 
Itália41543120 
Bulgária2-2243021 
Coreia do Sul1-3473012 
31/05/1986 - Cidade do México
Bulgária1 : 1Itália
02/06/1986 - Cidade do México
Argentina3 : 1Coreia do Sul
05/06/1986 - Puebla
Itália1 : 1Argentina
05/06/1986 - Cidade do México
Coreia do Sul1 : 1Bulgária
10/06/1986 - Puebla
Coreia do Sul2 : 3Itália
10/06/1986 - Cidade do México
Argentina2 : 0Bulgária
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
México52423210 
Paraguai41433120 
Bélgica30553111 
Iraque0-3143003 
03/06/1986 - Cidade do México
Bélgica1 : 2México
04/06/1986 - Toluca
Paraguai1 : 0Iraque
07/06/1986 - Cidade do México
México1 : 1Paraguai
08/06/1986 - Toluca
Iraque1 : 2Bélgica
11/06/1986 - Cidade do México
Iraque0 : 1México
11/06/1986 - Toluca
Paraguai2 : 2Bélgica
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
União Soviética58913210 
França54513210 
Hungria2-7293102 
Canadá0-5053003 
01/06/1986 - León
Canadá0 : 1França
02/06/1986 - Irapuato
União Soviética6 : 0Hungria
05/06/1986 - León
França1 : 1União Soviética
06/06/1986 - Irapuato
Hungria2 : 0Canadá
09/06/1986 - León
Hungria0 : 3França
09/06/1986 - Irapuato
União Soviética2 : 0Canadá
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil65503300 
Espanha43523201 
Irlanda do Norte1-4263012 
Argélia1-4153012 
01/06/1986 - Guadalajara
Espanha0 : 1Brasil
03/06/1986 - Guadalajara
Argélia1 : 1Irlanda do Norte
06/06/1986 - Guadalajara
Brasil1 : 0Argélia
07/06/1986 - Guadalajara
Irlanda do Norte1 : 2Espanha
12/06/1986 - Guadalajara
Irlanda do Norte0 : 3Brasil
12/06/1986 - Monterrey
Argélia0 : 3Espanha
Grupo E Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Dinamarca68913300 
Alemanha Ocidental3-1343111 
Uruguai2-5273021 
Escócia1-2133012 
04/06/1986 - Queretaro
Uruguai1 : 1Alemanha Ocidental
04/06/1986 - Nezahualcoyotl
Escócia0 : 1Dinamarca
08/06/1986 - Queretaro
Alemanha Ocidental2 : 1Escócia
08/06/1986 - Nezahualcoyotl
Dinamarca6 : 1Uruguai
13/06/1986 - Queretaro
Dinamarca2 : 0Alemanha Ocidental
13/06/1986 - Nezahualcoyotl
Escócia0 : 0Uruguai
Grupo F Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Marrocos42313120 
Inglaterra32313111 
Polônia3-2133111 
Portugal2-2243102 
02/06/1986 - Monterrey
Marrocos0 : 0Polônia
03/06/1986 - Monterrey
Portugal1 : 0Inglaterra
06/06/1986 - Monterrey
Inglaterra0 : 0Marrocos
07/06/1986 - Monterrey
Polônia1 : 0Portugal
11/06/1986 - Guadalajara
Portugal1 : 3Marrocos
11/06/1986 - Monterrey
Inglaterra3 : 0Polônia
8ª Final
15/06/1986 - Cidade do México
México2 : 0Bulgária
15/06/1986 - León
União Soviética3 : 4Bélgica
16/06/1986 - Puebla
Argentina1 : 0Uruguai
16/06/1986 - Guadalajara
Brasil4 : 0Polônia
17/06/1986 - Cidade do México
Itália0 : 2França
17/06/1986 - Monterrey
Marrocos0 : 1Alemanha Ocidental
18/06/1986 - Cidade do México
Inglaterra3 : 0Paraguai
18/06/1986 - Queretaro
Dinamarca1 : 5Espanha
4ª Final
21/06/1986 - Guadalajara
Brasil1 : 1França
21/06/1986 - Monterrey
Alemanha Ocidental0 : 0México
22/06/1986 - Puebla
Espanha1 : 1Bélgica
22/06/1986 - Cidade do México
Argentina2 : 1Inglaterra
Semifinal
25/06/1986 - Cidade do México
Argentina2 : 0Bélgica
25/06/1986 - Guadalajara
França0 : 2Alemanha Ocidental
3º Lugar
28/06/1986 - Puebla
França4 : 2Bélgica
Final
29/06/1986 - Cidade do México
Argentina3 : 2Alemanha Ocidental
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Argentina1391457610 
Alemanha Ocidental81877322 
França1061267421 
Bélgica6-312157223 
Brasil991015410 
México84625320 
Espanha771145311 
Inglaterra54735212 
Dinamarca641064301 
10ºUnião Soviética571254211 
11ºMarrocos41324121 
12ºItália4-1564121 
13ºParaguai4-2464121 
14ºPolônia3-6174112 
15ºBulgária2-4264022 
16ºUruguai2-6284022 
17ºPortugal2-2243102 
18ºHungria2-7293102 
19ºEscócia1-2133012 
20ºCoreia do Sul1-3473012 
21ºIrlanda do Norte1-4263012 
22ºArgélia1-4153012 
23ºIraque0-3143003 
24ºCanadá0-5053003 
Artilharia
Gary Lineker
6 gols
Careca
5 gols
Diego Maradona
5 gols
Emilio Butragueño
5 gols
Preben Elkjær
4 gols
Igor Belanov
4 gols
Jorge Valdano
4 gols
Alessandro Altobelli
4 gols
Yannick Stopyra
4 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Alemanha Ocidental781,171,08157 
França7121,760,96071 
Bélgica7121,7152,18043 
Espanha5112,240,88070 
Inglaterra571,430,68150 
Dinamarca4102,561,54175 
10ºUnião Soviética4123,051,32063 
12ºItália451,361,57050 
14ºPolônia410,371,85038 
15ºBulgária420,561,53025 
17ºPortugal320,741,32033 
18ºHungria320,793,00033 
19ºEscócia310,331,05017 
21ºIrlanda do Norte320,762,05017 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Argentina7142,050,712093 
Brasil5102,010,24090 
13ºParaguai441,061,56050 
16ºUruguai420,582,011225 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
México561,220,410180 
24ºCanadá300,051,7210 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
11ºMarrocos430,820,55050 
22ºArgélia310,351,72017 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
20ºCoreia do Sul341,372,36017 
23ºIraque310,341,3810 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
02/06/1986 - Irapuato
União Soviética6 : 0Hungria
Jogo com Mais Gols
08/06/1986 - Nezahualcoyotl
Dinamarca6 : 1Uruguai
15/06/1986 - León
União Soviética3 : 4Bélgica