Seleções Participantes
Grupo 01 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Polônia44513120 
Itália30223030 
Camarões30113030 
Peru2-4263021 
14/06/1982 - Vigo
Itália0 : 0Polônia
15/06/1982 - La Coruña
Peru0 : 0Camarões
18/06/1982 - Vigo
Itália1 : 1Peru
19/06/1982 - La Coruña
Polônia0 : 0Camarões
22/06/1982 - La Coruña
Polônia5 : 1Peru
23/06/1982 - Vigo
Itália1 : 1Camarões
Grupo 02 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha Ocidental43633201 
Áustria42313201 
Argélia40553201 
Chile0-5383003 
16/06/1982 - Gijon
Alemanha Ocidental1 : 2Argélia
17/06/1982 - Oviedo
Chile0 : 1Áustria
20/06/1982 - Gijon
Alemanha Ocidental4 : 1Chile
21/06/1982 - Oviedo
Argélia0 : 2Áustria
24/06/1982 - Oviedo
Argélia3 : 2Chile
25/06/1982 - Gijon
Alemanha Ocidental1 : 0Áustria
Grupo 03 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Bélgica52313210 
Argentina44623201 
Hungria361263111 
El Salvador0-121133003 
13/06/1982 - Barcelona
Argentina0 : 1Bélgica
15/06/1982 - Elche
Hungria10 : 1El Salvador
18/06/1982 - Alicante
Argentina4 : 1Hungria
19/06/1982 - Elche
Bélgica1 : 0El Salvador
22/06/1982 - Elche
Bélgica1 : 1Hungria
23/06/1982 - Alicante
Argentina2 : 0El Salvador
Grupo 04 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Inglaterra65613300 
França31653111 
Tchecoslováquia2-2243021 
Kuwait1-4263012 
16/06/1982 - Bilbao
Inglaterra3 : 1França
17/06/1982 - Vallabolid
Tchecoslováquia1 : 1Kuwait
20/06/1982 - Bilbao
Inglaterra2 : 0Tchecoslováquia
21/06/1982 - Vallabolid
França4 : 1Kuwait
24/06/1982 - Vallabolid
França1 : 1Tchecoslováquia
25/06/1982 - Bilbao
Inglaterra1 : 0Kuwait
Grupo 05 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Irlanda do Norte41213120 
Espanha30333111 
Iugoslávia30223111 
Honduras2-1233021 
16/06/1982 - Valência
Espanha1 : 1Honduras
17/06/1982 - Zaragoza
Iugoslávia0 : 0Irlanda do Norte
20/06/1982 - Valência
Espanha2 : 1Iugoslávia
21/06/1982 - Zaragoza
Honduras1 : 1Irlanda do Norte
24/06/1982 - Zaragoza
Honduras0 : 1Iugoslávia
25/06/1982 - Valência
Espanha0 : 1Irlanda do Norte
Grupo 06 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Brasil681023300 
União Soviética32643111 
Escócia30883111 
Nova Zelândia0-102123003 
14/06/1982 - Sevilha
Brasil2 : 1União Soviética
15/06/1982 - Málaga
Escócia5 : 2Nova Zelândia
18/06/1982 - Sevilha
Brasil4 : 1Escócia
19/06/1982 - Málaga
União Soviética3 : 0Nova Zelândia
22/06/1982 - Málaga
União Soviética2 : 2Escócia
23/06/1982 - Sevilha
Brasil4 : 0Nova Zelândia
2ª Fase - Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Polônia33302110 
União Soviética31102110 
Bélgica0-4042002 
28/06/1982 - Barcelona
Polônia3 : 0Bélgica
01/07/1982 - Barcelona
Bélgica0 : 1União Soviética
04/07/1982 - Barcelona
Polônia0 : 0União Soviética
2ª Fase - Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha Ocidental31212110 
Inglaterra20002020 
Espanha1-1122011 
29/06/1982 - Madri
Alemanha Ocidental0 : 0Inglaterra
02/07/1982 - Madri
Alemanha Ocidental2 : 1Espanha
05/07/1982 - Madri
Inglaterra0 : 0Espanha
2ª Fase - Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Itália42532200 
Brasil21542101 
Argentina0-3252002 
29/06/1982 - Barcelona
Itália2 : 1Argentina
02/07/1982 - Barcelona
Brasil3 : 1Argentina
05/07/1982 - Barcelona
Itália3 : 2Brasil
2ª Fase - Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
França44512200 
Áustria1-1232011 
Irlanda do Norte1-3362011 
28/06/1982 - Madri
Áustria0 : 1França
01/07/1982 - Madri
Irlanda do Norte2 : 2Áustria
04/07/1982 - Madri
Irlanda do Norte1 : 4França
Semifinal
08/07/1982 - Barcelona
Polônia0 : 2Itália
08/07/1982 - Sevilha
Alemanha Ocidental3 : 3França
3º Lugar
10/07/1982 - Alicante
França2 : 3Polônia
Final
11/07/1982 - Madri
Itália3 : 1Alemanha Ocidental
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Itália1161267430 
Alemanha Ocidental8212107322 
Polônia961157331 
França8416127322 
Brasil891565401 
Inglaterra85615320 
União Soviética63745221 
Áustria51545212 
Bélgica5-2355212 
10ºIrlanda do Norte5-2575131 
11ºArgentina41875203 
12ºEspanha4-1455122 
13ºArgélia40553201 
14ºHungria361263111 
15ºEscócia30883111 
16ºIugoslávia30223111 
17ºCamarões30113030 
18ºHonduras2-1233021 
19ºTchecoslováquia2-2243021 
20ºPeru2-4263021 
21ºKuwait1-4263012 
22ºChile0-5383003 
23ºNova Zelândia0-102123003 
24ºEl Salvador0-121133003 
Artilharia
Paolo Rossi
6 gols
Karl-Heinz Rummenigge
5 gols
Zbigniew Boniek
4 gols
Zico
4 gols
Falcão
3 gols
Gerry Armstrong
3 gols
László Kiss
3 gols
Alain Giresse
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Itália7121,760,911079 
Alemanha Ocidental7121,7101,48057 
Polônia7111,650,710064 
França7162,3121,76057 
Inglaterra561,210,23080 
União Soviética571,440,84060 
Áustria551,040,86050 
Bélgica530,651,03050 
10ºIrlanda do Norte551,071,44150 
12ºEspanha540,851,06040 
14ºHungria3124,062,02050 
15ºEscócia382,782,71050 
16ºIugoslávia320,720,73050 
19ºTchecoslováquia320,741,32133 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Brasil5153,061,22080 
11ºArgentina581,671,47240 
20ºPeru320,762,02033 
22ºChile331,082,7400 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
18ºHonduras320,731,01133 
24ºEl Salvador310,3134,3500 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
13ºArgélia351,751,72067 
17ºCamarões310,310,34050 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
21ºKuwait320,762,03017 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
23ºNova Zelândia320,7124,0000 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
15/06/1982 - Elche
Hungria10 : 1El Salvador
Jogo com Mais Gols
15/06/1982 - Elche
Hungria10 : 1El Salvador