Seleções Participantes
Grupo 01 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha Oriental53413210 
Alemanha Ocidental43413201 
Chile2-1123021 
Austrália1-5053012 
14/06/1974 - Berlim
Alemanha Ocidental1 : 0Chile
14/06/1974 - Hamburgo
Alemanha Oriental2 : 0Austrália
18/06/1974 - Hamburgo
Austrália0 : 3Alemanha Ocidental
18/06/1974 - Berlim
Chile1 : 1Alemanha Oriental
22/06/1974 - Berlim
Austrália0 : 0Chile
22/06/1974 - Hamburgo
Alemanha Oriental1 : 0Alemanha Ocidental
Grupo 02 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Iugoslávia491013120 
Brasil43303120 
Escócia42313120 
Zaire0-140143003 
13/06/1974 - Frankfurt
Brasil0 : 0Iugoslávia
14/06/1974 - Dortmund
Zaire0 : 2Escócia
18/06/1974 - Gelsenkirchen
Iugoslávia9 : 0Zaire
18/06/1974 - Frankfurt
Escócia0 : 0Brasil
22/06/1974 - Gelsenkirchen
Zaire0 : 3Brasil
22/06/1974 - Frankfurt
Escócia1 : 1Iugoslávia
Grupo 03 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Países Baixos55613210 
Suécia43303120 
Bulgária2-3253021 
Uruguai1-5163012 
15/06/1974 - Hannover
Uruguai0 : 2Países Baixos
15/06/1974 - Düsseldorf
Suécia0 : 0Bulgária
19/06/1974 - Dortmund
Países Baixos0 : 0Suécia
19/06/1974 - Hannover
Bulgária1 : 1Uruguai
23/06/1974 - Dortmund
Bulgária1 : 4Países Baixos
23/06/1974 - Düsseldorf
Suécia3 : 0Uruguai
Grupo 04 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Polônia691233300 
Argentina32753111 
Itália31543111 
Haiti0-122143003 
15/06/1974 - Munique
Itália3 : 1Haiti
15/06/1974 - Stuttgart
Polônia3 : 2Argentina
19/06/1974 - Munique
Haiti0 : 7Polônia
19/06/1974 - Stuttgart
Argentina1 : 1Itália
23/06/1974 - Munique
Argentina4 : 1Haiti
23/06/1974 - Stuttgart
Polônia2 : 1Itália
2ª Fase - Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Países Baixos68803300 
Brasil40333201 
Alemanha Oriental1-3143012 
Argentina1-5273012 
26/06/1974 - Hannover
Brasil1 : 0Alemanha Oriental
26/06/1974 - Gelsenkirchen
Países Baixos4 : 0Argentina
30/06/1974 - Gelsenkirchen
Alemanha Oriental0 : 2Países Baixos
30/06/1974 - Hannover
Argentina1 : 2Brasil
03/07/1974 - Dortmund
Países Baixos2 : 0Brasil
03/07/1974 - Gelsenkirchen
Argentina1 : 1Alemanha Oriental
2ª Fase - Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha Ocidental65723300 
Polônia41323201 
Suécia2-2463102 
Iugoslávia0-4263003 
26/06/1974 - Düsseldorf
Iugoslávia0 : 2Alemanha Ocidental
26/06/1974 - Stuttgart
Suécia0 : 1Polônia
30/06/1974 - Frankfurt
Polônia2 : 1Iugoslávia
30/06/1974 - Düsseldorf
Alemanha Ocidental4 : 2Suécia
03/07/1974 - Düsseldorf
Suécia2 : 1Iugoslávia
03/07/1974 - Frankfurt
Polônia0 : 1Alemanha Ocidental
3º Lugar
06/07/1974 - Munique
Brasil0 : 1Polônia
Final
07/07/1974 - Munique
Países Baixos1 : 2Alemanha Ocidental
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha Ocidental1291347601 
Países Baixos11121537511 
Polônia12111657601 
Brasil82647322 
Suécia61766222 
Alemanha Oriental60556222 
Iugoslávia451276123 
Argentina4-39126123 
Escócia42313120 
10ºItália31543111 
11ºChile2-1123021 
12ºBulgária2-3253021 
13ºUruguai1-5163012 
14ºAustrália1-5053012 
15ºHaiti0-122143003 
16ºZaire0-140143003 
Artilharia
Grzegorz Lato
7 gols
Andrzej Szarmach
5 gols
Johan Neeskens
5 gols
Ralf Edström
4 gols
Johnny Rep
4 gols
Gerd Müller
4 gols
Johan Cruijff
3 gols
René Houseman
3 gols
Kazimierz Deyna
3 gols
Rivelino
3 gols
Dušan Bajević
3 gols
Paul Breitner
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Alemanha Ocidental7131,940,63086 
Países Baixos7152,130,411079 
Polônia7162,350,75086 
Suécia671,261,05050 
Alemanha Oriental650,850,810050 
Iugoslávia6122,071,211033 
Escócia331,010,33067 
10ºItália351,741,32050 
12ºBulgária320,751,72033 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Brasil760,940,611157 
Argentina691,5122,08033 
11ºChile310,320,73133 
13ºUruguai310,362,05117 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
15ºHaiti320,7144,7200 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
16ºZaire300,0144,7210 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
14ºAustrália300,051,72117 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
18/06/1974 - Gelsenkirchen
Iugoslávia9 : 0Zaire
Jogo com Mais Gols
18/06/1974 - Gelsenkirchen
Iugoslávia9 : 0Zaire