Seleções Participantes
Grupo 01 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Inglaterra54403210 
Uruguai41213120 
México2-2133021 
França1-3253012 
11/07/1966 - Londres
Inglaterra0 : 0Uruguai
13/07/1966 - Londres
França1 : 1México
15/07/1966 - Londres
Uruguai2 : 1França
16/07/1966 - Londres
Inglaterra2 : 0México
19/07/1966 - Londres
Uruguai0 : 0México
20/07/1966 - Londres
Inglaterra2 : 0França
Grupo 02 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Alemanha Ocidental56713210 
Argentina53413210 
Espanha2-1453102 
Suíça0-8193003 
12/07/1966 - Sheffield
Alemanha Ocidental5 : 0Suíça
13/07/1966 - Birmingham
Argentina2 : 1Espanha
15/07/1966 - Sheffield
Espanha2 : 1Suíça
16/07/1966 - Birmingham
Argentina0 : 0Alemanha Ocidental
19/07/1966 - Sheffield
Argentina2 : 0Suíça
20/07/1966 - Birmingham
Alemanha Ocidental2 : 1Espanha
Grupo 03 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Portugal67923300 
Hungria42753201 
Brasil2-2463102 
Bulgária0-7183003 
12/07/1966 - Liverpool
Brasil2 : 0Bulgária
13/07/1966 - Manchester
Portugal3 : 1Hungria
15/07/1966 - Liverpool
Hungria3 : 1Brasil
16/07/1966 - Manchester
Portugal3 : 0Bulgária
19/07/1966 - Liverpool
Portugal3 : 1Brasil
20/07/1966 - Manchester
Hungria3 : 1Bulgária
Grupo 04 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
União Soviética65613300 
Coreia do Norte3-2243111 
Itália20223102 
Chile1-3253012 
12/07/1966 - Middlesbrough
União Soviética3 : 0Coreia do Norte
13/07/1966 - Sunderland
Itália2 : 0Chile
15/07/1966 - Middlesbrough
Coreia do Norte1 : 1Chile
16/07/1966 - Sunderland
União Soviética1 : 0Itália
19/07/1966 - Middlesbrough
Coreia do Norte1 : 0Itália
20/07/1966 - Sunderland
União Soviética2 : 1Chile
4ª Final
23/07/1966 - Londres
Inglaterra1 : 0Argentina
23/07/1966 - Sheffield
Alemanha Ocidental4 : 0Uruguai
23/07/1966 - Liverpool
Portugal5 : 3Coreia do Norte
23/07/1966 - Sunderland
União Soviética2 : 1Hungria
Semifinal
25/07/1966 - Liverpool
Alemanha Ocidental2 : 1União Soviética
26/07/1966 - Londres
Inglaterra2 : 1Portugal
3º Lugar
28/07/1966 - Londres
Portugal2 : 1União Soviética
Final
30/07/1966 - Londres
Inglaterra4 : 2Alemanha Ocidental
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Inglaterra1181136510 
Alemanha Ocidental991566411 
Portugal1091786501 
União Soviética841066402 
Argentina52424211 
Hungria41874202 
Uruguai4-3254121 
Coreia do Norte3-4594112 
Itália20223102 
10ºEspanha2-1453102 
11ºBrasil2-2463102 
12ºMéxico2-2133021 
13ºChile1-3253012 
14ºFrança1-3253012 
15ºBulgária0-7183003 
16ºSuíça0-8193003 
Artilharia
Eusébio Ferreira
9 gols
Helmut Haller
6 gols
Ferenc Bene
4 gols
Franz Beckenbauer
4 gols
Valeri Porkujan
4 gols
Geoff Hurst
4 gols
José Torres
3 gols
José Augusto
3 gols
Luis Artime
3 gols
Roger Hunt
3 gols
Bobby Charlton
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Inglaterra6111,830,50092 
Alemanha Ocidental6152,561,00075 
Portugal6172,881,30083 
União Soviética6101,761,00067 
Hungria482,071,80150 
Itália320,720,70033 
10ºEspanha341,351,70033 
14ºFrança320,751,70017 
15ºBulgária310,382,7000 
16ºSuíça310,393,0000 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Argentina441,020,50263 
Uruguai420,551,30250 
11ºBrasil341,362,00033 
13ºChile320,751,70017 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
12ºMéxico310,331,00033 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Coreia do Norte451,392,30038 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
12/07/1966 - Sheffield
Alemanha Ocidental5 : 0Suíça
Jogo com Mais Gols
23/07/1966 - Liverpool
Portugal5 : 3Coreia do Norte