Seleções Participantes
Grupo 01 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Argentina661043300 
Chile42533201 
França21433102 
México0-94133003 
13/07/1930 - Montevidéu
França4 : 1México
15/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Argentina1 : 0França
16/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Chile3 : 0México
19/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Chile1 : 0França
19/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Argentina6 : 3México
22/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Argentina3 : 1Chile
Grupo 02 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Iugoslávia45612200 
Brasil23522101 
Bolívia0-8082002 
14/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Iugoslávia2 : 1Brasil
17/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Iugoslávia4 : 0Bolívia
20/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Brasil4 : 0Bolívia
Grupo 03 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Uruguai45502200 
Romênia2-2352101 
Peru0-3142002 
14/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Romênia3 : 1Peru
18/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Uruguai1 : 0Peru
21/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Uruguai4 : 0Romênia
Grupo 04 Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Estados Unidos46602200 
Paraguai2-2132101 
Bélgica0-4042002 
13/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Estados Unidos3 : 0Bélgica
17/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Estados Unidos3 : 0Paraguai
20/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Paraguai1 : 0Bélgica
Semifinal
26/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Argentina6 : 1Estados Unidos
27/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Uruguai6 : 1Iugoslávia
Final
30/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Uruguai4 : 2Argentina
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Uruguai8121534400 
Argentina891895401 
Estados Unidos41763201 
Iugoslávia40773201 
Chile42533201 
Brasil23522101 
Romênia2-2352101 
Paraguai2-2132101 
França21433102 
10ºPeru0-3142002 
11ºBélgica0-4042002 
12ºBolívia0-8082002 
13ºMéxico0-94133003 
Artilharia
Guillermo Stábile
8 gols
Pedro Cea
5 gols
Guillermo Subiabre
3 gols
Preguinho
3 gols
Ivica Bek
3 gols
Pelegrin Anselmo
3 gols
Carlos Peucelle
3 gols
Bert Patenaude
3 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Iugoslávia372,372,30067 
Romênia231,552,50050 
França341,331,00033 
11ºBélgica200,042,0000 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Uruguai4153,830,800100 
Argentina5183,691,80080 
Chile351,731,00067 
Brasil252,521,00050 
Paraguai210,531,50050 
10ºPeru210,542,0000 
12ºBolívia200,084,0000 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Estados Unidos372,362,00067 
13ºMéxico341,3134,3000 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
26/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Argentina6 : 1Estados Unidos
27/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Uruguai6 : 1Iugoslávia
Jogo com Mais Gols
19/07/1930 - Montevidéu
Argentina6 : 3México