Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
França97813300 
Colômbia62423201 
Japão31433102 
Nova Zelândia0-101113003 
18/06/2003 - Paris
Nova Zelândia0 : 3Japão
18/06/2003 - Lyon
França1 : 0Colômbia
20/06/2003 - Lyon
Colômbia3 : 1Nova Zelândia
20/06/2003 - Saint-Etienne
França2 : 1Japão
22/06/2003 - Paris
França5 : 0Nova Zelândia
22/06/2003 - Saint-Etienne
Japão0 : 1Colômbia
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Camarões72203210 
Turquia40443111 
Brasil40333111 
Estados Unidos1-2133012 
19/06/2003 - Saint-Etienne
Turquia2 : 1Estados Unidos
19/06/2003 - Paris
Brasil0 : 1Camarões
21/06/2003 - Paris
Camarões1 : 0Turquia
21/06/2003 - Lyon
Brasil1 : 0Estados Unidos
23/06/2003 - Saint-Etienne
Brasil2 : 2Turquia
23/06/2003 - Lyon
Estados Unidos0 : 0Camarões
Semifinal
26/06/2003 - Lyon
Camarões1 : 0Colômbia
26/06/2003 - Paris
França3 : 2Turquia
3º Lugar
28/06/2003 - Saint-Etienne
Colômbia1 : 2Turquia
Final
29/06/2003 - Paris
Camarões0 : 1França
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
França1591235500 
Camarões102315311 
Turquia70885212 
Colômbia60555203 
Brasil40333111 
Japão31433102 
Estados Unidos1-2133012 
Nova Zelândia0-101113003 
Artilharia
Thierry Henry
4 gols
Okan Yilmaz
3 gols
Giovanni Hernández
3 gols
Robert Pirès
3 gols
Tuncay Şanlı
3 gols
Shunsuke Nakamura
3 gols
Gökdeniz Karadeniz
2 gols
Adriano
2 gols
UEFAJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
França5122,430,6101100 
Turquia581,681,611047 
CONMEBOLJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Colômbia551,051,012040 
Brasil331,031,08144 
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Estados Unidos310,331,08011 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Camarões530,610,211167 
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Japão341,331,07033 
OFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Nova Zelândia310,3113,7610 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
22/06/2003 - Paris
França5 : 0Nova Zelândia
Jogo com Mais Gols
22/06/2003 - Paris
França5 : 0Nova Zelândia
26/06/2003 - Paris
França3 : 2Turquia