Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Honduras65612200 
Costa Rica36712101 
Belize0-111122002 
17/03/1999 - San José
Costa Rica7 : 0Belize
19/03/1999 - San José
Honduras5 : 1Belize
21/03/1999 - San José
Honduras1 : 0Costa Rica
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
El Salvador41212110 
Guatemala41212110 
Nicarágua0-2022002 
17/03/1999 - San José
Guatemala1 : 0Nicarágua
19/03/1999 - San José
Guatemala1 : 1El Salvador
21/03/1999 - San José
El Salvador1 : 0Nicarágua
Grupo Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Costa Rica64623201 
Guatemala62313201 
Honduras61543201 
El Salvador0-7183003 
24/03/1999 - San José
Costa Rica1 : 0Guatemala
24/03/1999 - San José
Honduras3 : 1El Salvador
26/03/1999 - San José
Guatemala1 : 0El Salvador
26/03/1999 - San José
Costa Rica1 : 2Honduras
28/03/1999 - San José
Costa Rica4 : 0El Salvador
28/03/1999 - San José
Honduras0 : 2Guatemala
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Costa Rica9101335302 
Guatemala103525311 
Honduras1261155401 
El Salvador4-6395113 
Nicarágua0-2022002 
Belize0-111122002 
Artilharia
Rolando Fonseca
5 gols
Milton Núñez
3 gols
Magdonio Corrales
2 gols
Jorge Rodas
2 gols
Froylán Ledezma
2 gols
Francisco Ramirez
2 gols
Carlos Pavón
2 gols
Paulo Wanchope
2 gols
CONCACAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Costa Rica5132,630,60060 
Guatemala551,020,40067 
Honduras5112,251,00080 
El Salvador530,691,80027 
Nicarágua200,021,0000 
Belize210,5126,0000 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
17/03/1999 - San José
Costa Rica7 : 0Belize
Jogo com Mais Gols
17/03/1999 - San José
Costa Rica7 : 0Belize