Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Burkina Faso52423120 
Camarões51323120 
Gabão30223030 
Guiné-Bissau1-3253012 
14/01/2017 - Libreville
Gabão1 : 1Guiné-Bissau
14/01/2017 - Libreville
Burkina Faso1 : 1Camarões
18/01/2017 - Libreville
Gabão1 : 1Burkina Faso
18/01/2017 - Libreville
Camarões2 : 1Guiné-Bissau
22/01/2017 - Libreville
Camarões0 : 0Gabão
22/01/2017 - Franceville
Guiné-Bissau0 : 2Burkina Faso
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Senegal74623210 
Tunísia61653201 
Argélia2-1563021 
Zimbábue1-4483012 
15/01/2017 - Franceville
Argélia2 : 2Zimbábue
15/01/2017 - Franceville
Tunísia0 : 2Senegal
19/01/2017 - Franceville
Argélia1 : 2Tunísia
19/01/2017 - Franceville
Senegal2 : 0Zimbábue
23/01/2017 - Oyem
Senegal2 : 2Argélia
23/01/2017 - Libreville
Zimbábue2 : 4Tunísia
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Rep. Democrática do Congo73633210 
Marrocos62423201 
Costa do Marfim2-1233021 
Togo1-4263012 
16/01/2017 - Oyem
Costa do Marfim0 : 0Togo
16/01/2017 - Oyem
Rep. Democrática do Congo1 : 0Marrocos
20/01/2017 - Oyem
Costa do Marfim2 : 2Rep. Democrática do Congo
20/01/2017 - Oyem
Marrocos3 : 1Togo
24/01/2017 - Oyem
Marrocos1 : 0Costa do Marfim
24/01/2017 - Port-Gentil
Togo1 : 3Rep. Democrática do Congo
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Egito72203210 
Gana61213201 
Mali2-1123021 
Uganda1-2133012 
17/01/2017 - Port-Gentil
Gana1 : 0Uganda
17/01/2017 - Port-Gentil
Mali0 : 0Egito
21/01/2017 - Port-Gentil
Gana1 : 0Mali
21/01/2017 - Port-Gentil
Egito1 : 0Uganda
25/01/2017 - Port-Gentil
Egito1 : 0Gana
25/01/2017 - Oyem
Uganda1 : 1Mali
4ª Final
28/01/2017 - Libreville
Burkina Faso2 : 0Tunísia
28/01/2017 - Franceville
Senegal0 : 0Camarões
29/01/2017 - Oyem
Rep. Democrática do Congo1 : 2Gana
29/01/2017 - Port-Gentil
Egito1 : 0Marrocos
Semifinal
01/02/2017 - Libreville
Burkina Faso1 : 1Egito
02/02/2017 - Franceville
Camarões2 : 0Gana
3º Lugar
04/02/2017 - Port-Gentil
Burkina Faso1 : 0Gana
Final
05/02/2017 - Libreville
Egito1 : 2Camarões
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Camarões124736330 
Egito112536321 
Burkina Faso125836330 
Gana9-1456303 
Senegal84624220 
Rep. Democrática do Congo72754211 
Marrocos61434202 
Tunísia6-1674202 
Gabão30223030 
10ºArgélia2-1563021 
11ºCosta do Marfim2-1233021 
12ºMali2-1123021 
13ºUganda1-2133012 
14ºGuiné-Bissau1-3253012 
15ºZimbábue1-4483012 
16ºTogo1-4263012 
Artilharia
Junior Kabananga
3 gols
Michael Ngadeu-Ngadjui
2 gols
Naïm Sliti
2 gols
Paul-José M'Poku
2 gols
Riyad Mahrez
2 gols
Sadio Mané
2 gols
Islam Slimani
2 gols
Prejuce Nakoulma
2 gols
Mohamed Salah
2 gols
Pierre Aubameyang
2 gols
André Ayew
2 gols
Aristide Bancé
2 gols
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Camarões671,230,513067 
Egito650,830,510061 
Burkina Faso681,330,510067 
Gana640,750,85050 
Senegal461,520,57067 
Rep. Democrática do Congo471,851,37058 
Marrocos441,030,85050 
Tunísia461,571,87050 
Gabão320,720,71033 
10ºArgélia351,762,08022 
11ºCosta do Marfim320,731,03022 
12ºMali310,320,71022 
13ºUganda310,331,03011 
14ºGuiné-Bissau320,751,73011 
15ºZimbábue341,382,74011 
16ºTogo320,762,01011 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
15/01/2017 - Franceville
Tunísia0 : 2Senegal
19/01/2017 - Franceville
Senegal2 : 0Zimbábue
20/01/2017 - Oyem
Marrocos3 : 1Togo
22/01/2017 - Franceville
Guiné-Bissau0 : 2Burkina Faso
23/01/2017 - Libreville
Zimbábue2 : 4Tunísia
24/01/2017 - Port-Gentil
Togo1 : 3Rep. Democrática do Congo
28/01/2017 - Libreville
Burkina Faso2 : 0Tunísia
02/02/2017 - Franceville
Camarões2 : 0Gana
Jogo com Mais Gols
23/01/2017 - Libreville
Zimbábue2 : 4Tunísia