Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Mali72533210 
Nigéria63853201 
África do Sul40553111 
Moçambique0-5493003 
11/01/2014 - Cidade do Cabo
África do Sul3 : 1Moçambique
11/01/2014
Mali2 : 1Nigéria
15/01/2014
África do Sul1 : 1Mali
15/01/2014
Nigéria4 : 2Moçambique
19/01/2014
Nigéria3 : 1África do Sul
19/01/2014 - Cidade do Cabo
Moçambique1 : 2Mali
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Marrocos52423120 
Zimbábue51103120 
Uganda4-1343111 
Burkina Faso1-2243012 
12/01/2014 - Cidade do Cabo
Zimbábue0 : 0Marrocos
12/01/2014 - Cidade do Cabo
Uganda2 : 1Burkina Faso
16/01/2014 - Cidade do Cabo
Zimbábue0 : 0Uganda
16/01/2014 - Cidade do Cabo
Burkina Faso1 : 1Marrocos
20/01/2014 - Cidade do Cabo
Burkina Faso0 : 1Zimbábue
20/01/2014
Marrocos3 : 1Uganda
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Gana72313210 
Líbia52533120 
Congo40333111 
Etiópia0-4043003 
13/01/2014 - Bloemfontein
Gana1 : 0Congo
13/01/2014 - Bloemfontein
Líbia2 : 0Etiópia
17/01/2014 - Bloemfontein
Gana1 : 1Líbia
17/01/2014 - Bloemfontein
Etiópia0 : 1Congo
21/01/2014 - Bloemfontein
Etiópia0 : 1Gana
21/01/2014 - Polokwane
Congo2 : 2Líbia
Grupo D Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Gabão73523210 
Rep. Democrática do Congo61323201 
Burundi40443111 
Mauritânia0-4483003 
14/01/2014 - Polokwane
Rep. Democrática do Congo1 : 0Mauritânia
14/01/2014 - Polokwane
Gabão0 : 0Burundi
18/01/2014 - Polokwane
Rep. Democrática do Congo0 : 1Gabão
18/01/2014 - Polokwane
Burundi3 : 2Mauritânia
22/01/2014 - Polokwane
Burundi1 : 2Rep. Democrática do Congo
22/01/2014 - Bloemfontein
Mauritânia2 : 4Gabão
4ª Final
25/01/2014 - Cidade do Cabo
Nigéria4 : 3Marrocos
25/01/2014 - Cidade do Cabo
Mali1 : 2Zimbábue
26/01/2014 - Polokwane
Gabão1 : 1Líbia
26/01/2014 - Bloemfontein
Gana1 : 0Rep. Democrática do Congo
Semifinal
29/01/2014 - Mangaung
Zimbábue0 : 0Líbia
29/01/2014 - Mangaung
Nigéria0 : 0Gana
3º Lugar
01/02/2014
Zimbábue0 : 1Nigéria
Final
01/02/2014 - Cidade do Cabo
Líbia0 : 0Gana
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Líbia82646150 
Gana123416330 
Nigéria1351386411 
Zimbábue91326231 
Gabão83634220 
Mali71654211 
Rep. Democrática do Congo60334202 
Marrocos51764121 
África do Sul40553111 
10ºBurundi40443111 
11ºCongo40333111 
12ºUganda4-1343111 
13ºBurkina Faso1-2243012 
14ºMauritânia0-4483003 
15ºEtiópia0-4043003 
16ºMoçambique0-5493003 
Artilharia
Bernard Parker
4 gols
Rabiu Ali
3 gols
Yunus Sentamu
3 gols
Abdelsalam Omar
3 gols
Ejike Uzoenyi
3 gols
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Líbia661,040,716044 
Gana640,710,215167 
Nigéria6132,281,313172 
Zimbábue630,520,36150 
Gabão461,530,811067 
Mali461,551,32058 
Rep. Democrática do Congo430,830,84050 
Marrocos471,861,56042 
África do Sul351,751,75144 
10ºBurundi341,341,35044 
11ºCongo331,031,04044 
12ºUganda331,041,33044 
13ºBurkina Faso320,741,35011 
14ºMauritânia341,382,71010 
15ºEtiópia300,041,3700 
16ºMoçambique341,393,0400 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
11/01/2014 - Cidade do Cabo
África do Sul3 : 1Moçambique
13/01/2014 - Bloemfontein
Líbia2 : 0Etiópia
15/01/2014
Nigéria4 : 2Moçambique
19/01/2014
Nigéria3 : 1África do Sul
20/01/2014
Marrocos3 : 1Uganda
22/01/2014 - Bloemfontein
Mauritânia2 : 4Gabão
Jogo com Mais Gols
25/01/2014 - Cidade do Cabo
Nigéria4 : 3Marrocos