Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Jordânia82644220 
Marrocos51544121 
Kuwait50664121 
Sudão4-1454112 
Palestina3-2794031 
16/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Kuwait1 : 1Marrocos
16/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Palestina1 : 1Jordânia
18/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Marrocos1 : 1Jordânia
20/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Jordânia2 : 1Sudão
20/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Marrocos3 : 1Palestina
23/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Sudão2 : 2Palestina
23/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Jordânia2 : 1Kuwait
25/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Sudão1 : 0Marrocos
25/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Kuwait3 : 3Palestina
18/12/2020 - Cidade do Kuwait
Kuwait1 : 0Sudão
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Arábia Saudita105834310 
Bahrein73634211 
Síria62864202 
Líbano4-2574112 
Iêmen1-85134013 
17/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Arábia Saudita2 : 1Bahrein
17/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Iêmen0 : 4Síria
19/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Bahrein2 : 0Síria
21/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Síria4 : 1Líbano
21/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Bahrein3 : 1Iêmen
24/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Líbano4 : 2Iêmen
24/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Síria0 : 3Arábia Saudita
26/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Iêmen2 : 2Arábia Saudita
26/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Líbano0 : 0Bahrein
19/12/2020 - Cidade do Kuwait
Arábia Saudita1 : 0Líbano
Semifinal
28/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Arábia Saudita2 : 0Marrocos
28/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Bahrein2 : 1Jordânia
Final
30/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Arábia Saudita1 : 0Bahrein
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Arábia Saudita1681136510 
Bahrein103856312 
Jordânia81765221 
Marrocos5-1565122 
Síria62864202 
Kuwait50664121 
Sudão4-1454112 
Líbano4-2574112 
Palestina3-2794031 
10ºIêmen1-85134013 
Maior Goleada
17/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Iêmen0 : 4Síria
Jogos com Mais Gols
24/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Líbano4 : 2Iêmen
25/12/2002 - Cidade do Kuwait
Kuwait3 : 3Palestina
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Arábia Saudita6111,830,58089 
Bahrein681,350,81056 
Jordânia571,461,20053 
Síria482,061,51050 
Kuwait461,561,50042 
Líbano451,371,810133 
Palestina471,892,30025 
10ºIêmen451,3133,3008 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Marrocos551,061,20033 
Sudão441,051,30033 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Artilharia
Ahmed Taleb
4 gols
Raja Rafe
4 gols
Anas Al Zboun
3 gols
Talal Al Meshal
3 gols
Bashar Abdullah
3 gols
Roda Antar
3 gols
Ziyad Al Kord
3 gols
Firas Al Khatib
3 gols
Husain Ali
2 gols
Abdullah Abu Zema
2 gols
Yasser Al Qahtani
2 gols
Musaed Neda
2 gols
Mohamed Armoumen
2 gols
Adel Ali Salemi
2 gols
Talal Mohammed
1 gol