Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Iraque7121534310 
Líbano771034310 
Jordânia3-1674112 
Kuwait2-38114022 
Bahrein1-157224013 
01/04/1966 - Bagdá
Iraque3 : 1Kuwait
02/04/1966 - Bagdá
Iraque2 : 1Jordânia
02/04/1966 - Bagdá
Líbano6 : 1Bahrein
03/04/1966 - Bagdá
Líbano2 : 1Kuwait
05/04/1966 - Bagdá
Líbano2 : 1Jordânia
05/04/1966 - Bagdá
Iraque10 : 1Bahrein
06/04/1966 - Bagdá
Kuwait4 : 4Bahrein
07/04/1966 - Bagdá
Jordânia2 : 1Bahrein
07/04/1966 - Bagdá
Iraque0 : 0Líbano
08/04/1966 - Bagdá
Jordânia2 : 2Kuwait
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Síria55723210 
Líbia4131303120 
Palestina35833111 
Iemên Norte0-231243003 
01/04/1966 - Bagdá
Líbia0 : 0Palestina
02/04/1966 - Bagdá
Síria4 : 1Iemên Norte
03/04/1966 - Bagdá
Líbia21 : 0Omã
04/04/1966 - Bagdá
Síria0 : 0Líbia
04/04/1966 - Bagdá
Palestina7 : 0Iemên Norte
06/04/1966 - Bagdá
Síria3 : 1Palestina
06/04/1966 - Bagdá
Líbia13 : 0Iemên Norte
Semifinal
08/04/1966 - Bagdá
Iraque3 : 1Líbia
08/04/1966 - Bagdá
Síria1 : 0Líbano
Final
10/04/1966 - Bagdá
Iraque2 : 1Síria
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Iraque11152056510 
Síria75945311 
Líbia8374146321 
Líbano7111106312 
Palestina35833111 
Jordânia3-1674112 
Kuwait2-38114022 
Bahrein1-157224013 
Iemên Norte0-231243003 
Maior Goleada
03/04/1966 - Bagdá
Líbia21 : 0Omã
Jogos com Mais Gols
03/04/1966 - Bagdá
Líbia21 : 0Omã
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Iraque6203,350,80092 
Síria591,840,80070 
Líbano6111,8101,70058 
Palestina382,731,00050 
Jordânia461,571,80038 
Kuwait482,0112,80025 
Bahrein471,8225,50013 
Iemên Norte310,3248,0000 
CAFJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Líbia6416,840,70067 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Artilharia
Ali Al Biski
16 gols
Ahmed Ben Soueid
14 gols
Mahmoud Al Jahani
6 gols
Nouri Dhiab
5 gols
Hisham Atta
3 gols
Gorgis Ismail
3 gols
Adel Issa
3 gols
Ahmad Al Ahwal
3 gols
Amer Jameel
2 gols
Mustafa Al Adwan
2 gols
Adnan Al Sharqi
2 gols
Hasan Zalekh
1 gol
Shedrak Yousif
1 gol
Qasim Mahmoud
1 gol
Mahmoud Assad
1 gol