Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Coreia do Norte10434524310 
Coreia do Sul10182024310 
Tailândia6-156214202 
Hong Kong3-222244103 
Cingapura0-240244004 
08/06/2003 - Bangkok
Cingapura0 : 3Tailândia
08/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Sul8 : 0Hong Kong
10/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Norte13 : 0Hong Kong
10/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Sul6 : 0Tailândia
12/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Sul4 : 0Cingapura
12/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Norte14 : 0Tailândia
14/06/2003 - Bangkok
Hong Kong1 : 3Tailândia
14/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Norte16 : 0Cingapura
16/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Norte2 : 2Coreia do Sul
16/06/2003 - Bangkok
Hong Kong1 : 0Cingapura
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Japão12343404400 
Myanmar731184211 
Taiwan70774211 
Filipinas3-242264103 
Guam0-132154004 
09/06/2003 - Bangkok
Guam1 : 2Taiwan
09/06/2003 - Bangkok
Japão15 : 0Filipinas
11/06/2003 - Bangkok
Japão7 : 0Guam
11/06/2003 - Bangkok
Filipinas0 : 6Myanmar
13/06/2003 - Bangkok
Japão7 : 0Myanmar
13/06/2003 - Bangkok
Filipinas0 : 4Taiwan
15/06/2003 - Bangkok
Guam0 : 4Myanmar
15/06/2003 - Bangkok
Japão5 : 0Taiwan
17/06/2003 - Bangkok
Filipinas2 : 1Guam
17/06/2003 - Bangkok
Taiwan1 : 1Myanmar
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
China9292903300 
Vietnã6-3693201 
Índia3-77143102 
Uzbequistão0-192213003 
09/06/2003 - Nakhon Sawan
Índia6 : 0Uzbequistão
09/06/2003 - Nakhon Sawan
China6 : 0Vietnã
11/06/2003 - Nakhon Sawan
China12 : 0Índia
11/06/2003 - Nakhon Sawan
Vietnã4 : 2Uzbequistão
13/06/2003 - Nakhon Sawan
Vietnã2 : 1Índia
13/06/2003 - Nakhon Sawan
China11 : 0Uzbequistão
Semifinal
19/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Norte3 : 0Japão
19/06/2003 - Bangkok
China3 : 1Coreia do Sul
3º Lugar
21/06/2003 - Bangkok
Japão0 : 1Coreia do Sul
Final
21/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Norte2 : 1China
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Coreia do Norte16475036510 
China12303335401 
Coreia do Sul13172256411 
Japão12303446402 
Myanmar731184211 
Taiwan70774211 
Vietnã6-3693201 
Tailândia6-156214202 
Índia3-77143102 
10ºHong Kong3-222244103 
11ºFilipinas3-242264103 
12ºGuam0-132154004 
13ºUzbequistão0-192213003 
14ºCingapura0-240244004 
Artilharia
Ri Kum Suk
15 gols
Mio Otani
9 gols
Jin Pyol Hui
9 gols
Park Eun Sun
7 gols
Bai Jie
7 gols
Sun Wen
7 gols
Yun Yong Hui
6 gols
Homare Sawa
6 gols
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Coreia do Norte6508,330,50089 
China5336,630,60080 
Coreia do Sul6223,750,80072 
Japão6345,740,70067 
Myanmar4112,882,00058 
Taiwan471,871,80058 
Vietnã362,093,00067 
Tailândia461,5215,30050 
Índia372,3144,70033 
10ºHong Kong420,5246,00025 
11ºFilipinas420,5266,50025 
12ºGuam420,5153,8000 
13ºUzbequistão320,7217,0000 
14ºCingapura400,0246,0000 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Maior Goleada
14/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Norte16 : 0Cingapura
Jogo com Mais Gols
14/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Norte16 : 0Cingapura