Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Coreia do Norte10434524310 
Coreia do Sul10182024310 
Tailândia6-156214202 
Hong Kong3-222244103 
Singapura0-240244004 
08/06/2003 - Bangkok
Singapura0 : 3Tailândia
08/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Sul8 : 0Hong Kong
10/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Sul6 : 0Tailândia
10/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Norte13 : 0Hong Kong
12/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Sul4 : 0Singapura
12/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Norte14 : 0Tailândia
14/06/2003 - Bangkok
Hong Kong1 : 3Tailândia
14/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Norte16 : 0Singapura
16/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Norte2 : 2Coreia do Sul
16/06/2003 - Bangkok
Hong Kong1 : 0Singapura
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Japão12343404400 
Myanmar731184211 
Taiwan70774211 
Filipinas3-242264103 
Guam0-132154004 
09/06/2003 - Bangkok
Japão15 : 0Filipinas
09/06/2003 - Bangkok
Guam1 : 2Taiwan
11/06/2003 - Bangkok
Filipinas0 : 6Myanmar
11/06/2003 - Bangkok
Japão7 : 0Guam
13/06/2003 - Bangkok
Filipinas0 : 4Taiwan
13/06/2003 - Bangkok
Japão7 : 0Myanmar
15/06/2003 - Bangkok
Guam0 : 4Myanmar
15/06/2003 - Bangkok
Japão5 : 0Taiwan
17/06/2003 - Bangkok
Taiwan1 : 1Myanmar
17/06/2003 - Bangkok
Filipinas2 : 1Guam
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
China9292903300 
Vietnã6-3693201 
Índia3-77143102 
Uzbequistão0-192213003 
09/06/2003 - Nakhon Sawan
China6 : 0Vietnã
09/06/2003 - Nakhon Sawan
Índia6 : 0Uzbequistão
11/06/2003 - Nakhon Sawan
Vietnã4 : 2Uzbequistão
11/06/2003 - Nakhon Sawan
China12 : 0Índia
13/06/2003 - Nakhon Sawan
Vietnã2 : 1Índia
13/06/2003 - Nakhon Sawan
China11 : 0Uzbequistão
Semifinal
19/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Norte3 : 0Japão
19/06/2003 - Bangkok
China3 : 1Coreia do Sul
3º Lugar
21/06/2003 - Bangkok
Japão0 : 1Coreia do Sul
Final
21/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Norte2 : 1China
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Coreia do Norte16475036510 
China12303335401 
Coreia do Sul13172256411 
Japão12303446402 
Myanmar731184211 
Taiwan70774211 
Vietnã6-3693201 
Tailândia6-156214202 
Índia3-77143102 
10ºHong Kong3-222244103 
11ºFilipinas3-242264103 
12ºGuam0-132154004 
13ºUzbequistão0-192213003 
14ºSingapura0-240244004 
Maior Goleada
14/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Norte16 : 0Singapura
Jogos com Mais Gols
14/06/2003 - Bangkok
Coreia do Norte16 : 0Singapura
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
Coreia do Norte6508,330,58089 
China5336,630,60080 
Coreia do Sul6223,750,87272 
Japão6345,740,71067 
Myanmar4112,882,05258 
Taiwan471,871,85158 
Vietnã362,093,03067 
Tailândia461,5215,31150 
Índia372,3144,72033 
10ºHong Kong420,5246,02025 
11ºFilipinas420,5266,52125 
12ºGuam420,5153,8200 
13ºUzbequistão320,7217,0000 
14ºSingapura400,0246,0600 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Artilharia
Ri Kum Suk
15 gols
Mio Otani
9 gols
Jin Pyol Hui
9 gols
Bai Jie
7 gols
Sun Wen
7 gols
Park Eun Sun
7 gols
Homare Sawa
6 gols
Yun Yong Hui
6 gols
Yayoi Kobayashi
5 gols (1 contra)
Teng Wei
5 gols
Karina Maruyama
5 gols
Lee Ji Eun
5 gols
Mai Luu
5 gols
Aye Nandar Hlaing
4 gols
Han Duan
3 gols