Seleções Participantes
Grupo A Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Coreia do Norte10222534310 
Taiwan10212324310 
Vietnã6-79164202 
Índia3-93124103 
Malásia0-271284004 
07/11/1999 - Bacólod
Coreia do Norte7 : 0Índia
07/11/1999 - Bacólod
Taiwan16 : 0Malásia
09/11/1999 - Bacólod
Coreia do Norte12 : 1Vietnã
09/11/1999 - Bacólod
Índia3 : 0Malásia
11/11/1999 - Bacólod
Malásia1 : 5Coreia do Norte
11/11/1999 - Bacólod
Taiwan4 : 1Vietnã
13/11/1999 - Bacólod
Taiwan1 : 1Coreia do Norte
13/11/1999 - Bacólod
Índia0 : 3Vietnã
15/11/1999 - Bacólod
Vietnã4 : 0Malásia
15/11/1999 - Bacólod
Taiwan2 : 0Índia
Grupo B Pts SGGPGCJ VED
China12394124400 
Coreia do Sul9253054301 
Cazaquistão6116154202 
Guam3-292314103 
Hong Kong0-360364004 
07/11/1999 - Bacólod
China5 : 2Coreia do Sul
07/11/1999 - Bacólod
Hong Kong0 : 8Cazaquistão
09/11/1999 - Bacólod
China15 : 0Guam
09/11/1999 - Bacólod
Coreia do Sul6 : 0Cazaquistão
11/11/1999 - Bacólod
Cazaquistão0 : 9China
11/11/1999 - Bacólod
Hong Kong0 : 2Guam
13/11/1999 - Bacólod
China12 : 0Hong Kong
13/11/1999 - Bacólod
Coreia do Sul8 : 0Guam
15/11/1999 - Bacólod
Guam0 : 8Cazaquistão
15/11/1999 - Bacólod
Coreia do Sul14 : 0Hong Kong
Grupo C Pts SGGPGCJ VED
Japão12333414400 
Uzbequistão93964301 
Tailândia6-46104202 
Filipinas3-3584103 
Nepal0-291304004 
08/11/1999 - Iloilo
Japão9 : 0Tailândia
08/11/1999 - Iloilo
Filipinas5 : 0Nepal
10/11/1999 - Iloilo
Uzbequistão1 : 5Japão
10/11/1999 - Iloilo
Tailândia5 : 0Nepal
12/11/1999 - Iloilo
Japão14 : 0Nepal
12/11/1999 - Iloilo
Filipinas0 : 1Uzbequistão
14/11/1999 - Iloilo
Tailândia0 : 1Uzbequistão
14/11/1999 - Iloilo
Filipinas0 : 6Japão
16/11/1999 - Iloilo
Uzbequistão6 : 1Nepal
16/11/1999 - Iloilo
Filipinas0 : 1Tailândia
Semifinal
19/11/1999 - Bacólod
Coreia do Norte0 : 3China
19/11/1999 - Bacólod
Japão0 : 2Taiwan
3º Lugar
21/11/1999 - Bacólod
Coreia do Norte3 : 2Japão
Final
21/11/1999 - Bacólod
China3 : 0Taiwan
Classificação Final Pts SGGPGCJ VED
China18454726600 
Taiwan13202556411 
Coreia do Norte13202886411 
Japão12303666402 
Coreia do Sul9253054301 
Uzbequistão93964301 
Cazaquistão6116154202 
Tailândia6-46104202 
Vietnã6-79164202 
10ºFilipinas3-3584103 
11ºÍndia3-93124103 
12ºGuam3-292314103 
13ºMalásia0-271284004 
14ºNepal0-291304004 
15ºHong Kong0-360364004 
Maior Goleada
07/11/1999 - Bacólod
Taiwan16 : 0Malásia
Jogos com Mais Gols
07/11/1999 - Bacólod
Taiwan16 : 0Malásia
AFCJGPGP/JGCGC/J %
China6477,820,300100 
Taiwan6254,250,80072 
Coreia do Norte6284,781,30072 
Japão6366,061,00067 
Coreia do Sul4307,551,30075 
Uzbequistão492,361,50075 
Cazaquistão4164,0153,80050 
Tailândia461,5102,50050 
Vietnã492,3164,00050 
10ºFilipinas451,382,00025 
11ºÍndia430,8123,00025 
12ºGuam420,5317,80025 
13ºMalásia410,3287,0000 
14ºNepal410,3307,5000 
15ºHong Kong400,0369,0000 
Melhor AtaquePior AtaqueMelhor DefesaPior Defesa
Artilharia
Liu Ying
10 gols
Nami Otake
9 gols
Mito Isaka
8 gols
Wang Jian
7 gols
Lin Chi I
7 gols
Jin Yan
5 gols
Asako Takakura
5 gols
Sun Wen
4 gols
Pak Jong Ae
4 gols
Jin Pyol Hui
4 gols
Zhang Ouying
3 gols
Liu Ailing
3 gols
Wang Liping
3 gols
Yasuyo Yamagishi
3 gols
Tamaki Uchiyama
3 gols